NSU Middle Lab students finished the 3rd nine-weeks grading period

NSU Middle Lab students finished the 3rd nine-weeks grading period with academic achievements:

Students on the Principal’s List are 4.0 GPA students, the A Honor Roll students have a GPA of 3.5-3.99 and the B Honor Roll students have a GPA of 3.0 to 3.49.

Principal’s List (4.0 GPA)

6th Grade
Kimoni Ajise
Jake Cain
Valentina Forkner
Pierce Hyams
Amsden Pasch
Aleda Shirley
James Wilkerson

7th Grade
Peyton Faucheaux
Alison Key
Maggie Massia
Anthony Miller
Camille Procell
Ana Reynolds-Perez
Abram Romero
Zavion Sowell
Nathaniel Young

8th Grade
Cameron Brunson
Christian Frazier
Sienna Henderson
Lila Robertson
Annaliece Romero
Jacob Roquemore
Hayden Sellers
Anna Weaver

A Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA)

6th Grade
Emma Bush
Keely Cade
Grant Cedars
Nevayah Christophe
Morgan Garcia
Lane Gray
Karyssa Griffith
Eli Hypes
Melanie Johnson
Jayce Matt
Meena Matta
Evie Nicholson
Kylon Payton
Kate Shivers
Mikayla Slaughter
Bryce Smith
Riya Weber

7th Grade
Ronald Bolton
Alexis Broadway
Mary Hannah Churchman
Kamryn Dawson
Noah Dillard
Jace Hale
Braxton Lambert
Nevaeh Mahfouz
Mackenzie Morgan
Brian Morris
Kendall Rhodes
Lindsey Stewart
Sadie Summerlin
Caden White
Lincoln Wilkerson
Adelle Williams

8th Grade
Ariana Adams
Olivia Ahbol
Jade Barfield
Ava Broadway
John Brown
Grant Dark
Kale Doffitt
Nialah Edwards
Braylee Fredieu
Jaykob Harrison
Max Hines
Juliet Hyams
Ciara Johnson
Belladonna Jones
Audrey Lafosse
Emorie Mathews
Audrey Matt
Emily Metoyer
Faith Phanor
Sean Remo
Darrell Roque
Vincent Sayles
Alexis Shaw
James Shaw
Nevaeh Silk
Brooklyn Smith

B Honor Roll (3.0-3.49)

6th Grade
Brinlee Berry
London Braxton
Cruz Christophe
Caroline Church
Kenzie Drury
Ava Ducote
Carsyn Goings
Jace Henson
Chazlyn Kennedy
Westin Key
Mathew Lonadier
Addison Mitcham
Khloe Monceaux
Emmy O’Con
Sahil Patel
Bentley Posey
Jacob Proctor
Madelyn Roquemore
Cole Spillman
Scott Stetson
Griffin Vansickle
Hunter Walker

7th Grade
Patrick Arredondo
Arwen Brown
Skylar Campa
Tripp Carr
Layla Conway
Michael French
Caylee Henry
Lakyn Holden
Reece Jackson
Walker Kiracofe
Jayden Lodrigue
Dylan Lott
Dennis Morgan
Ripplie Perkins
Kaylie Rhodes
Joshua Scribner
Jackson Smith
Joseph Stephens
Jayla Wilson

8th Grade
Sam Cade
Jefferson Dunahoe
Bryan Galyean
Ehren Guidroz
Sydnie Hatten
Hailey Jarnagin
Macey Jarnagin
Zachary Jordan
Caitlyn Martin
Keaton Mooney
Vivienne Parr
Miracle Phanor
Tristan Smith
Max Wardell
Marien White


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE