NSU announces Fall 2016 Dean’s List

NorthwesternState-Seal-rgb
One thousand one hundred thirty-five students were named to the Fall 2016 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown in the Natchitoches area are as follows.

Alexandria – Alecia alford, Cassandra Armstrong, Nicholas Bailey, Ariyanna Bonton, Kaylee Boswell, Taryn Collins, Renee Cunnikin, Lewis Davis, Joshua Dorsey, Teresa Foshee, Zuleika Fountain, Claudia Gauthier, Maeghan George, Terrell Gorham, David Gravel, Monnie Guillory, Mallory Halford, Chamiqua Henderson, Casey Holts, Martha Hopewell, Destiney Lacour, Kristina Langley, Rachel Lavergne, ShaKiyla Lindsey, Aaron Martin, Danielle McDowell, Jason Mercer, Paige Meynard, Wade Morris, Travis Normand, Madeline PHaris, Joni Pilcher, Madison Ross, Jenna Wade; Zachary Walleser, Elizabeth Whitcher;

Bossier City – Shelby Ansley, Chris Ball, Tonya Barnes, Ashley Bennett, Brionne Blanche, Mickayla Blue, Mikaela Byrnes, Trena Camp, Jordan Chaffin, Alician Clark, Callie Crockett, Marda David, Sharonda Demars, Kenny Do, Loni Edgar, Madison Edwards, Dave Fields, Matthew Flynn, Matthew Fontenot, Karli Freeman, Audrey Friesen, Jacob Hammons, Oai Lee Huynh, Anton Inyakov, Nourain Jamhour, Benjamin Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Haley Jorgensen, Keyaira Kimble, Emily Larosee, Mary Katheryn Lummus, Myra Martinez, Rance Mason, Madison Morris, Angie Nguyen, Kennedy Parson, Brittani Phillips, Stacy Ritchie, Douglas Smith, Hope Spaw, Brett Stephenson, Savannah Stevens, James Taylor, Kellie Toms, Chandler Vascocu, Kasey Williams, Tramel Williams, Haneen Zeidan, Nour Zeidan,

Boyce – Hannah Aslin, Brooklyn Basco, Lauren Davison, Curtis Fennell, Casie Ford, Stacey Gannaway, Carlie Gauthier, Sarah Hill, Sonya Hill, Jacob Ingraham, Ashley Smith, Samantha Smith, Bobbie Suttles;

Campti – Allison Friday, Kourtney Horton, Trenton Parker, Ronald Reliford, Jordan Rowell, Amy Silas, ShTarean Smith;

Clarence – LaQuita Weston;

Coushatta – Dustin Allen Troy Coleman, Elizabeth Durr, Nick Ezernack, Jason Gross, Barbara Johnson, William Lee, Aston Lester, MIkailah Smith, Precious Smith, Macie Wood, Caroline Wren;

Derry – Georgette Hassan;

Florien – Hillary Charles, Willow Chesson, Carolina Matthews, Bailey McCleary, Noah Parker, Ashton Remedies, Calli Robertson, Zachary Williams;

Fort Polk – Bailey Bailey, Nadia Charlot, Molly Fields, Martha Garcia-Leon, Melissa Gasho, Amanda Parks, Allyson Predmore, Chelsea Stapleton;

Goldonna – Brandon Smith;

Leesville – Katlyn Austin, Lyric Bacote, Rachal Brown, Victoria Butler, Alexis Bynog, Kaitlyn Connors, Raegan Dotson, Haleigh Edinger, Brittany French, Kaitlyn Frisbie, Jessica Gabor, Madison Hall, Alexis Harbin, Heather Hickman, Ronicia Howze, Amea James, Caitlan James, Jessica Lyons, James Magee, Katherine McPherson, Kelsea Mckinney, Brittany Paris, Rossana Potempa, Linsey Preddy, Jessica Ramirez, Jeffrey Santos, Joseph Slaughter, Rachel Smith, Michael Snell, Payton Soto, Grant Stolfi, Bruce Stone, Haley Tucker, Jacob Underwood, Lakyn Ward, Jessica Williamson, Dara Woods;

Mansfield – Tremeon Allen, Erin Campbell, Jessica Miller, Ashley Shelton, Brooke Smith, Stanley Woodley;

Many – Alyssa Baham, Jenifer Buirge, Samantha Carrier, Haleigh Dockens, Kyle Elliott, Jacob Ellis, Nicholas Ezernack, Michael Fair, Moses Gonzales, Samuel Greene, Mariam Haider, Heidi Knight, Marcie Malmay, Matthew Peace, Lincoln Pearce, Colten Sepulvado, Connor Settle, Samantha Simmons, Kimberly Voorhies, Matthew Wooley;

Marthaville – Ashleigh Daniels, Dillon Hagan, Madeline Procell;

Natchez – Joseph Bayonne, Victoria Bradford, Christopher Cayer, Alexis Moses;

Natchitoches – Jahson Albert, Josephine Amusu, Daniella Angula Martinez, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Ashlyn Balthazar, Doris Below, Albert Benner, Lauren Bennett, Thea Berry, Christopher Billiot, Brittney Blechl, Keaton Booker, Kayla Bordelon, Caitlin Bowman, Taylor Burch, Stephen Burkhalter, Deasia Burrell, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Jonathan Carruth, Valerie Chadick, Misty Chance, Halley Chapa, Brittony Cole, Joshua Davis, Kelsy Davis, Sarah Dunn, Virginia Falgoust, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Ashley Fortenberry, Angel Greer, Hannah Haigh, Emily Heard, Zachary Heard, Ashlyn Hogan, Jesamin Huff, Joshua Kaufman, Michael Kingsley, DL Knueppel, Cody LaCaze, Justyn Labom, Ricky Lacour, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Kirk Leone, Demard Llorens, Tarah Lott, Taimata Luafalemana, Alba Maloff, Erica McGeisey, Marissa Metoyer, Amber Minor, Paul Monroy Galeyeva, Falisha Moses, Cameron Normand, Kylie Parks, Joseph Parrie, Michael Phelps, Sarah Poland, Luis Gallo Quintero, Brandy Ranel, Darian Raymond, Candice Richardson, Rebecca Reine, Antavoius Roberson, Destinee Roberson, Laura Guzman Rodriguez, April Rond, Kayle Roquemore, Maria Rushing, Amelia Ryland, Emily Salter, Paula Sanchez Luna, Chequeria Scott, Dahmairi Scroggins, Spencer Sepulvado, Phelan Sewell, Martha Squyres, Ethan Stelly, Bethany Straub, Katherine Taylor, Tajarius Taylor, Rebecca Thomisee, Margaret Thompson, Ricardo Ventura, Laren Vercher, Barbara Vercher-Smith, Ashlyn Vitte, Kenikka Wafer, Layne Watkins, Kaylee Weakley, Matthew Weems, Sarah Kay Whitehead, Nicholas Wiggins, Jevan Wilson, Lanae Wilson, Isaac Woodward, James Worthan, Ryan Wright, Chelsea Wynder;

Oak Grove – Heather Allen;

Pineville – Madison Alwell, Snow Buckley, Carrigen Cain, Aimee Cartwright, Mason Caubarreaux, Lauren Collins, Luke Conway, Heather Craig, Sarah Caigre, Krystal Davis, Glory Deaton, Morgan Driscoll, Heather Fontenot, Courtney George, Katelan Gossett, Alysia Hawthorne, Morgan Humphries, Kaitlyn Jackson, Casey Kessler, Jessica king, Zachary Lacombe, Melissa Leone, Alyssa Lloid, Kaleigh Martin, Marissa McMickens, Alexxas Moore, Santana Mount, Jessica Nichols, Rylee Parker, Michalene Perry, Timothy Roberts, Breana Rogers, Loren Ryland, Brittany Shackleford, Glynn Sillavan, Chloe Solomon, Jennifer Thibodeaux, Suzanne Thompson, Carly Touchet, Odie Trusty, Kaylin Tullis, Emily Wiley, Allison Williams;

Provencal – Carson Custis, Kara Gandy;

Robeline – Lisa Alsobrook, Amy Bass, James Carney, Megan Maley, Andrew McAlister, Kacy Morace, Bergen Oge, Laura Olguin, Courtney Rachal, Hannah Schoth, Bradley Sparish, Victoria Thompson, Jeffrey Watley, Brittany Woodel;

St. Maurice – Breona Hollingsworth;

Saline – Isabella Jones;

Shreveport – Alexandra Adair, Alan Adams, Elizabeth Antee, Ragan Aple, Kevin Aycock, Karianna Baker, James Baldwin, Hannah Barrish, Angelica Bartlett, Sha’Destiny Blackshire, Hannah Bolton, Mary Breithaupt, Desean Britton, Jasmine Brown, Rakeisha Brown, Caitlin Bruce, Crystal Bryant, Charlie Caldwell, Caitlin Coker, Sharicka Coleman, Breonnica Collins, Kelsey Cook, Hannah Crnkovic, John Davison, Courtney Dehart, Kevin Denks, Karla Douglas, Kristina Doyal, Nitasha Edwards, Sarah Evans, ShaTeri Fitzpatrick, Amye Flair, Sean Flair, Samantha Freeman, Tyler Gardner, Rayvin Gaudet, Cassidy Giddens, Catherine Gist, Hallie Glick, Elaina Guerrero, Nadeen Hajaj, Christion Hall, Mariah Hester, Melinda Hunt, Jada Johnson, Joan Johnson, Nathan Jones, Alicia King, Tatyanna Kinsey, Mallory LaLena, Bryan Lee, Jaylon Lewis, Casey Long, Sarah Long, Joycelyn McConnell, Mozell Mcduffy, Brandon Melancon, Christine Mettenbrink, Madison Milligan, Kelly Moody, Terrye Moore, Zakiya Moraza, Joann Nelson, Sarah Neth, Kirklin Powell, Shelby Reddy, Harrison Reeves, Krystal Rosette, Robert Salone, Mary Samper, Prescious Schumpert, Kathryn Shrader, Mary Sibley, Ivana Skocibusic, Richard Sloan, Kaylin Smith, Khandice Smith, Kevin Smithey, Shelby Sowers, Christa Sprawls, Morgan Strickland, Jennifer Stringfellow, Khalil Sumlin, Michelle Sweezer, Jasper Tagle, Breyonna Thompson, Austin Townsend, Rhiannon Venable, Ilyanna Warlen, Brattany Waters, Charity Wesley, Victoria Whaley, JeVannica Williams, Shamolia Williams, Suzanne Williams, Tiffani Williams, Emily Wingrove;

Sibley – Madison Mouser, Chelsea Cummings;

Winnfield – Taylor Burnett, Mia County, Ryan Foster, Alexis Jackson, Saquan Jenkins, Daeshawn Lyles, Ieishlia Lynch, Hunter Martin, Caitlin McCarty, Laci Parker, Javonti Thomas;