NSU President’s List for Spring 2017 announced

Northwestern State University of Louisiana f

Five hundred and seventy-three students were named to the Spring 2017 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown in Natchitoches Parish and surrounding areas are as follows.

Alexandria – Lewis Davis, Dalan Dorsey, Teresa Foshee, William Griffin, Martha Hopewell, Jaliyah Jasper, Micaelee Jeansonne, Spencer Jones, Luke Laborde, Rachel Lavergne, Allyson McCowan, Ashley Mitchell, Katherine Mitchell, Wade Morris, Benjamin Murphy, Emilye Netherland, Ryan Ware, Eric Weinzettle, Elaina Williams;

Bossier City ­– Shelby Ansley, Sara Blankenship, Alexander Butler, Austin Coffey, Amanda Davis, Taylor Freeman, Joshua Greer, Ashlynn Henderson, Oai Lee Huynh, Nourain Jamhour, Tiffany Johnson, Emily Juarez, Chelsea Laverdiere, Mary Katheryn Lummus, Hang Lian, Myra Martinez, Alexa McKnight, Madison Morris, Yadira Ocanas, Shelby Peebles, Taylor Powell, Jerdine Robinson, Madison Rowland, Kevin Smithey, James Taylor, Kellie Toms, Gennadiy Vavrenyuk, Jordan Wilcox;

Boyce – Curtis Fennell, Carlie Gauthier, Hannah Miller, Lachan Misner;

Campti – Bridget DaGama, Floyd Turner;

Chopin – Daisy Delrie, Mary Guimaraes;

Coushatta – Sydney Anderson, Caroline Doughty, Jon Hester, Baley McAlexander, Shalondria Rainey, Jacob Shaver, Macie Wood;

Florien – Cullen Hopkins, Caroline Matthews, Megan Wilmore;

Fort Polk – Jamie Curtis, Robyn Foxworth, Shaunda Gordon, Kelsey Hart, Kenisha Smith, Sandra Valdez;

Goldonna – MacKenzie Johnson, Harley Godwin;

Leesville – Destin Bennett, Kelly Bishop, Alexis Bynog, Charlotte Cassin, Caitlin Deon, Brianna Easterling, Ovina Forque, Jessica Gabor, Emily Jackson, Zachary Keeton, Jessica Mango, Miranda Mize, Brooke Perkins, Victoria Perkins, Danielle Smyth, Haley Tucker, Jacob Underwood, Lakyn Ward, Matthew Ward, Jessica Taylor;

Lena – Tracy Benjamin, Nathaniel Dubois;

Many – Hannah Allen, Chelsea Beasley, Jacob Ellis, Nicholas Ezernack, Angelica Galban, Sarah Heard, Abby Hinds, Heidi Knight, Emily Leone, Chastity McCrory, Jonathan Pilcher, Sabrina Ross, Samantha Simmons, John Sullivan;

Marthaville ­– Kelsey Claspill, Hanna Pardee, Lirette Thomas;

Melrose – Molly Dickerson;

Natchitoches – Tyler Anderson, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Kayla Bordelon, Harvey Briggs, Deasia Burrell, Daniel Coffey, Fabian Correa Guette, Jessica Cross, Mazie Dubois, Kirsten Fontenot, Carlos Gomez Garcia, Angel Greer, Hannah Haigh, Ashytn Hare, Zachary Heard, Ashlyn Hogan, Jennifer Johnson, Shayla Johnson, Jeremy Jones, Emilie King, Florence Kilgore, James Lake, Lindsay Lee, Robert Lee, Heather Lockwood, Alba Maloff, Thomas Matuschka, Marissa Oster, Abigail Poe, Jonah Poe, Kaytie Proctor, Brandy Ranel, Amelia Ryland, Emily Salter, Josie Stamey, Faith Stanfield, Nicholas Swank, Madeline Taylor, Eva Venzant, Barbara Vercher-Smith, Richard Walks, Madysen Watts, Ryan Wright;

Oak Grove – Heather Allen;

Pineville – Raegan Brocato, Snow Buckley, Mason Caubarreaux, Kaylee Chronister, Raymond Fletcher, Lacey Hebron, Morgan Humphries, Michael Martin, Ashlee Mitchell, Stacey Ramsey, Katie Rayburn, Jodie Roberts, Candice Smith, Allison Williams;

Pleasant Hill – Samatha Davis, Laura Spann;

Provencal – Taylor Craft, Kara Gandy, Bailey Scarbrough;

Robeline – Bergen Oge, Courtney Rachal, Fawn Slaughter, Jeffrey Watley, Caleb Wester;

Shreveport – Lindsey Adkins, Karianna Baker, Brittany Barnes, Angelica Bartlett, Ezar Bess, Hannah Bolton, Crystal Brown, Erin Brown, Brianna Burke, Nicollette Carswell, Phillip Clark, Crystal Claunch, Celeste Clifton, Hannah Crnkovic, Emily Dean, Kaitlyn Doyal, Sarah Dunn, Reagan Escude, Lashayla Ester, Ronald Evans, Irishia Finister, Tyler Gardner, Nickolas Juneau, Adrianne Kelly, Emalee Kennon, Cole Laird, Bih-Lih Lau, Erin LeClair, Jaylon Lewis, Casey Long, Joycelyn McConnell, Rici McDonald, James McGrail, Rosemary McMaster, Madison Milligan, Hannah Nicholls, Hayden Pilcher, Taylor Poleman, Emily Rankin, Anna Richardson, Zachary Sanders, Jarred Sepulvado, Kathryn Shrader, Tyler Smith, Destini Sweet, Rachel Taylor, Michael Thrower, JeVannica Williams, Suzanne Williams Tiffani Williams, Jonathan Zavalydriga;

Winnfield – John Collins, Mia County, Andrew Harrel, Rebecca Hodnett, Anissa Jones, Kelsey Jordan, Brittany Parker;

Zwolle – Cheyanne Ebarb, Holden Rivers;

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s