Northwestern State releases spring Dean’s List

NSU Front Gate

Northwestern State University announced the names of 1,087 students named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester. Students on the Dean’s List maintained a 3.5-3.99 grade point average. Students, listed by hometown (in the Natchitoches area) are as follows.

Alexandria — Chris Vincent Advincula, Evelyn Allen-Lewis, Lili Bedoya, Heather Bergeron, Tianna Bowens, Lydia Branch, Morgan Bryant, Thomas Crowe, Noel Cusick, Angela Dunn, Aubrey Farque, Claudia Gauthier, Ian Grant, Monnie Guillory, Tameka Hammonds, Tyraneisha Hayward, Roderick Henry, Martha Hopewell, Jaliyah Jasper, Whitney Joffrion, Jordan Johnson, Kelli Leone, Hunter Lewis, Jimmie Magee, Aaron Martin, Ceerah McNeal, Jennifer Miranda, Kylah Porter, Sailor Reed, Savannah Sices, Shacora Simpson, Christopher Warren, Shanequa Watkins, Amber Williams Taylor;

Ashland — Victoria Roderick;

Bossier City — Alexander Bequette, Kendall Caple, Jael Ahmad, Lauryn Bakalis, Abigail Barkley, Breanna Black, Elizabeth Blair, Brittany Boothe, Steven Braddock, Katie Briggs, Jonathan Castillo, Peyton Davis, Anthonia Dogbey, Madison Edwards, Bailey Freeman, Karli Freeman, Laschae Gadson, Kelsey Gallman, Julie Golden, Mizzani Grigsby, Candace Guillory, Devonte Hall, Oai Lee Huynh, Anton Inyakov, Dejaney Jackson, Nourain Jamhour, Anqumesha Jeter, Shane Kaiser, Tina Kile, Danielle Lombardino, Alexandra Madrid, Samantha Maiette, Caroline McKee, Amanda Mings, Stacy Moore, Katherine Parson, Kennedy Parson, Brittani Phillips, Kathryn Pierce, Rachael Pierce, Tatyana Porter, Timothy Rice, Jami Rivers, Jasmine Roberson, Kassidy Robideaux, Madison Rowland, Rheagan Rowland, Jeremy Ryals, Dakota Schudalla, Ranya Shihadeh, Hope Spaw, Tabitha Stevenson, Susan Stone, James Taylor, Jazmine Tom-Jones, Giselle Trejo, Lacey Velasquez, Madalyn Watson, Meagan Willis, Nour Zeidan, Eric Zheng;

Boyce — Tiffany Barnhart, Ekaterina Bordelon, Sarah Hill, Sonya Hill, Hannah Miller, Ashley Smith;

Campti — Alisha Bedgood, Paige Cason, Trenton Parker, Ronald Reliford, Madeline Valencia, Rebekah Wiley;

Coushatta — Jason Bell, Nick Ezernack, Erikka Johnson, Jamary Jones, Sidney Jones, Aaron Murray, Jacob Shaver, Precious Smith, John Squires, Keyairrowa Thomas, Treasure Wilson, Caroline Wren, Lauren Young, Rena Yount;

Derry — Hannah Antee;

Florien — Whitney Byles, Travis Cook, Emma Herrington, Jackson Kleven, Ashton Remedies, Megan Wagley, Shari Wilson;

Forest Hill — Brett Atkinson, Anna Doherty, Rafael Sierra, Charli Stanley, Nancy Vargas, Leslie Winners;

Fort Polk — Brittany Chadwick, Molly Fields, Clarrissa Lancour, Blaise Nkengafac, Lindsay Romero, Shiela May Tabonares, Jimma Tear, Nohora Valencia Camacho, Leslie Whitsett;

Goldonna — Alexander Guillory, Brandon Smith;

Gorum — Josephine White;

Leesville — Junette Cutshaw, Skyler Abrams, Lyric Bacote, Marilyn Brooks, Kaylee Busby, Victoria Butler, Anthony Cantrell, Michael Carradine, Charlotte Cassin, Raven Collins, Haleigh Edinger, Brittany Edwards, Tyana Ellis, Caryllann Fermato, Ashley French, Brittany French, Jessica Gray, Gabriella Haymon, Kimberly Henley, Jessica Herring, Heather Hickman, Caitlan James, Zachary Keeton, Jessica Gray, Karl Marzahl, Kylie McAllister, Kelsea Mckinney, Emily Moore, Kaitlyn Pajinag, Montana Phillips, Charlotte Rivara, Chloe Rouleau, David Santos, Hannah Scott, Heather Snell, Peggy Stanley, Collin Strickland, Haley Tucker, Matthew Ward, Jessica Taylor;

Lena — Juan Gonzalez;

Mansfield — Nicolette Hogan, Ashley Shelton, Brooke Smith;

Many — Rachel Bensinger, David Bourgeois, Toby Bruce, Jocelyn Cannon, Tyler Colston, Skyler Ezernack, Tiarra Frazier, Alison Garcia, Brittney Garcie, Savannah Garcie, Sheridan Gowen, Emmy Hinds, Emily Holcomb, Jenifer Meadows, Matthew Peace, Lincoln Pearce, Jonathan Pilcher, Bailey Walker;
Marthaville — Dillon Hagan, Mallory Powell, Madeline Procell, Daniel Rachal-Claspill;

Natchez — Victoria Bradford, Courtney Sarpy;

Natchitoches — Alissa Addison, James Armstrong, Cass Arnold, Adam Barnes, Behrend Behrendsen, Lauren Bennett, Joshua Bolton, Kayla Bordelon, Megan Bouchie, Taylor Burch, Deasia Burrell, Ebone Burton, John Byone, Ana Cardaba Garcia, Valerie Chadick, Hannah Chelette, Laura Coffey, Donna Cooper, Whitney Crooks, Dalton Dark, Cieara Davis, Sean Day, Jacob Ellis, Fred Fontenot, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Ashley Fortenberry, Mark Gallien, Luis Gallo Quintero, Taylor Garland, Christopher Gistarb, Samuel Greene, Pamela Gross, Hannah Haigh, Michaela Haigh, Jorgia Hamel, Jett Hayes, Emily Heard, Marcie Jenkins, Regina Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Jeremy Jones, Brian Jordan, Daniel Killian, Michael Kingsley, Abagael Kinney, Lyndon Knueppel, Jiyoon Lee, Robert Lee, John Lindsey, Luke Lucky, Kary-Katharine McCormick, Amber Minor, Shanteria Montgomery, Destiny Moody, Sarah Moody, Brooklyn Noe, Karmen O’ Connor, Joseph Parrie, Kevin Price, LaKendria Remo, Antavious Roberson, Cayla Roberts, Tyler Roberts, Aaron Rogers, William Rogers, Kayla Roquemore, Dante Samuel, Spencer Sepulvado, Anna Sibley, Josie Stamey, Scott Stewart, Harrison Thomas, Margaret Thompson, Victoria Thompson, Kaleb Usleton, Kristan Valdez, Ricardo Ventura, Ryan Wade, Kathryn White, Sarah Kay, Nicholas Wiggins;

Pineville — Connor Littleton, Aimee Ashworth, Christian Boudreaux, Raegan Brocato, Samantha Browning, Kaitlyn Burns, Taylor Campbell, Erika Carter, Luke Conway, Caitlin Crawford, Glory Deaton, Cory Franklin, Hannah Gaspard, Brooke Gongre, Leia Graham, Megan Gypin, Katelyn Hebert, Kaylin Jameson, Jacqueline Johnson, Alissa Joseph, Jessica King, Landon King, Carlee Lake, Brooke Leger, Jeffery Lepage, Ashlee Mitchell, Austin Nelson, Michalene Perry, Cinnamon Player, Wendi Powell, Brittany Shackleford, Odie Trusty, Wesley Williams, Alexis Williamson, Alan Winegeart, Jewel Woods, Madeline Wright;

Robeline — Amy Bass, Hunter Dubois, Keira Huff, Bergen Oge, Laura Olguin, Megan Palmer, Rebecca Sparish, Christopher Taylor;

Shreveport — Foster Adams, Phillip Adams, Ashlee Arkansas, Chris Bankson, Angelica Bartlett, Austin Beene, Azhani Bennett, Jessica Bollingham, Hannah Bolton, Alyssa Bonacci, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Rakeisha Brown, Amanda Charles, Brandon Cockerham, Caitlin Coker, Elizabeth Cook, Colby Cranford, Naterria Davis, Emily Dean, Courtney Dehart, Kimberly Dennis, Kristina Doyal, Jada Dudley, Shalanda Duncan, Hannah Ellis, Reagan Escude, Ronald Evans, Candice Faith, Amye Flair, Sierra Foster, Sterlin, Samantha Freeman, Jamie French, Zachary Fussell, JaSae Gatlin, Rayvin Gaudet, Michael Ghattas, Destinee Green, Lashonda Hall, Madison Harper, Brea Housley, Melinda Hunt, April Hunter, Alyecia Ivory Stills, Ronesha Johnson, Randall Johnston, Lajarious Jones, Demariae Jordan, Molly Kelly, Emalee Kennon, Kaitlyn Knighton, Lakenya Lafitte, Katie Layfield, Hannah Lee, Jay Lester, Brandon Lewis-Graham, William Mahoney, Alaina McMillian, Destiny Mitchell, Damitron Moore, Latravia Mosley, Aaron Navarre, Maria Ogletree, Haley Peace, Allison Pearah, TreSor Pennington, Jared Perkins, Hayden Pilcher, Laura Pritchard, Lindsey Ray, Patricia Reed, Harrison Reeves, Kendall Reeves, Keyonna Roberson, Ansley Rosett, Caleb Rounsavall, Amanda Rushing, Mallori Sanders, Elizabeth Scott, Lawson Scott, Catherine Shaw, Kathryn Shrader, Mary Sibley, Jackiesha Simmons, John Slocum, Shelby Sowers, Christa Sprawls, Angel Stewart, Rashima Stewart, Somer Stratton, Amanda Strother, Khalil Sumlin, Destini Sweet, Joyce Taylor, Breyonna Thompson, Albert Tuiel, Kayla Waller, Ilyanna Warlen, Aaliyah Watkins, Dillion Wilkerson, Donald Williams, JeVannica Williams, Suzanne Williams, Emily Wingrove, Morgan Woodall, Randy Woodle;

Winnfield — Jermesia Anderson, Taylor Burnett, Simona Curry, Trenton Dill, Rhonda Duff, Kerry Fitzgerald, Kara Grantadams, Ieishlia Lynch, Brittany Parker, Katreiona Starks, Caitlin Womack, Caroline Womack, Katy Zimmerman;

Zwolle — Holly Laroux, Courtney McDaniel, Konner Parrie, Holden Rivers;
Rebecca Reine.