Northwestern State names 623 to President’s List

NSU-deans-list
Six hundred and twenty-three students were named to the Spring 2018 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown (in the Natchitoches area) are as follows.

Alexandria — Markeyla Anderson, Abbigail Barton, Brandi Beaudoin, Tyler Flynn, Angela Hardin, Gustov Johnson, Luke Laborde, Allison McCloud, Ashley Mitchell, Madeline Mitchell, Timothy Newton, Ryan Spahn, Avery Tharp, Eric Weinzettle;

Bossier City — Bonny Bacoccini, Christian Baker, Hannah Brooks, Alexander Butler, Callie Crockett, Caitlyn Drake, DeMontre Evans, Matthew Flynn, Joshua Greer, Jada Grigsby, Andrea Haynes, Caylin Head, Christian Henley, Nicholas Hopkins, Casey Johnson, Corey Johnson, Haley Jorgensen, Abigail Kent, Chelsea Laverdiere, Kelsea Long, Dawnya Lopez, Araceli Morales, Jamie Neeley, Shelby Peebles, Colby Ponder, Taylor Powell, Shelly Purcell, Melissa Raley, Jenna Rambin, Jade Reich, Tori Spraggins, Savannah Stevens, Jessica Sullivan, Benjamin Tanner, Rhoshunda Tatum, Gennadiy Vavrenyuk, Kiera White, Courtney Wilson;

Boyce — Lauren Davison, Dylan Frazier;

Campti — Jordan Rowell;

Cloutierville — Alexia Gistarb;

Coushatta — Sydney Anderson, Colton Campbell, Lajustice Johnson, Baley McAlexander, Shalondria Rainey, Jon Russell;

Florien — McKenzie Kuhlow, Caroline Matthews, Dylan Roberts;

Forest Hill — Andrianne Dore, Melissa Ortis-Nava;

Fort Polk — Jasmine Dyer, Shaunda Gordon, Abigail Howard, Cynthia Schwartz, Jenica Alexis Smithee;

Goldonna — David Day, Harley Godwin, Ashlee Scott;

Leesville — Dakota Abrams, Alexis Bynog, Michael Cain, Carter Coriell, Conner Dillon, Raegan Dotson, Amy Eckerle, Ovina Forque, Miranda Fulks, Emily Jackson, Leigha Jackson, Antonia Kettner, Paula Pilkenton, Jennifer Rader, Danielle Smyth, Alicia Stanford, Bruce Stone, Linda Strauss, Boris Ward, Kristin Whistine;

Lena — Hannah Terrell;

Mansfield — Quinterra Clark, Samantha Powell;

Many — Chelsea Beasley, Samantha Carrier, Joanna Duncan, Abby Hinds, Heidi Knight, Kailey Leach, Caelin Lyddy, Athena Mitchell, Tanner Rains, Sabrina Ross, Colten Sepulvado, Samantha Simmons;

Marthaville — Emeri Manasco, Hanna Pardee;

Melrose — Molly Dickerson;

Natchitoches — Kwanstan Adkins, Samuel Bedgood, Gracie Bennett, Alanna Benoit, Natalie Borowski, Alana Branam, Fabian Correa Guette, Elliot Davis, Kelsy Davis, Lydia Doucet, Mazie Dubois, Layne Elkins, Ashtyn Hare, Kaitlin Hatten, Michael Hernandez, Ashlyn Hogan, Kaitlyn Hotz, MacKenzie Johnson, Anna Jordan, Jesse Juffin, Mary Koleas, Colby Koontz, Meredith Machen, Scott Macqueen, Miranda Mayeaux, Tori Neitte, Myles Nolley, Abigail Poe, Jonah Poe, Alexis Rice, Ashley Rico, Karla Rider, Destinee Roberson, Taylor Rutledge, Emily Ryder, Emily Salter, Cassandra Smith, Martha Squyres, Anna Taveney, Madeline Taylor, Enonedria Thompson, Caitlyn Tobin, Austin Townsend, Alexis Turner, Eva Venzant, Elizabeth Vienne, Richard Walsh, Madysen Watts, Rylee Wyer;

Pineville — Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Carrigen Cain, Noelle Carruth, Mason Caubarreaux, Sara Dorsey, Amber Edmisson, Katlin Ernst, Caleb Howell, Corey King, Matthew Koepke, Emily Litton, Alyssa Lloid, Michael Martin, Emily McCarty, Brittney Quintana, Rachel Rudd, Candice Smith, Mikah Smith, Rebecca Wingate, Tasha Blanchard;

Pleasant Hill — Emily Walker;

Provencal — Taylor Craft, Kara Gandy, Bailey Scarbrough;

Robeline — Jonathan Chism, Joshua Dockens, Angela Mitchell, Kacy Morace, Jeffrey Watley, Caleb Wester;

Saline — Isabella Jones;

Shreveport — Lindsey Adkins, Yasmeen Bader, Shakendra Bailey, Maddison Benge, Erin Brown, Jordan Chance, Derienne Copeland, Brent Crawford, Abigail Davis, Jackson Driggers, Elaina Guerrero, Jesse Kortus; Kourtney Henderson, Stacey Hermes, Mariah Hester, Caitlin Johnson, Emily Jones, Maxey McSwain, Madison Milligan, Soleil Paterson, Kierstin Richter, Jarred Sepulvado, Shermaine Shorter, Karen Smith, Kendall Sneed, DeAndre Stevenson, Sheri Stone, Lindsey Sullivan, Devon West, Gaylin White, Jonathan Zavalydriga;

Winnfield — Erica Burnett, John Collins, Jourdan Fitzgerald, Joshua Goins, Rebecca Hodnett, Madisyn Hubbard, Alexis Jackson, Kelsey Jordan, Elizabeth Parker;

Zwolle — Keymon Houston, Shakelia, Alliyah Perry, Ali Remedies.