Spring Honor’s List at Northwestern State announced

Nine hundred thirty-three undergraduates were named to Northwestern State University’s Honor List for the Spring 2019 semester. Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu.

Students listed by hometown (in Natchitoches and surrounding areas) are as follows.

Alexandria – Grayson Barbe, Ariyanna Bonton, Mya Brown, Alyssa Carpenter, Angel Christophe, Katylyn Cox, Samantha Dauzat, Zoria Davion, Maria Ford, Mallory Halford, Leslie Katz, Hannah Lemoine, Dean Mayeux, Ceerah McNeal Jalyn McNeal, Shannon Metoyer, Tanner Moran, Lauryn Moreau, Sydney Nolan, Taylor O’Bannon, Deasheneire Payne, Sadae Polk, TamiJo Ray, Jabari Reed, Zachary Roberts, Brianna Robinson, Htet Htet Rodgers, Mckenzie Seastrunk, Kara Grace Schwartz, Shakera Shorts, Kizzy Slaughter, Ryan Spahn, Maylea Joselle Torres, Arianna Venson, Alysha Walker, Christopher Warren, Abigail West, Elana Wright, Nicholas Zona;

Atlanta – Deanna Guidry, Trinity McLaughlin;

Ball – Abbie Atwood, Kaitlyn Humphries, Aaron Malone, Brenda Mercer;

Barksdale, AFB – Sarah Lake

Benton – Milla Gonzalez, William Hine, Audrey Trujillo, Gaylin White;

Blanchard – Ashlynn Hartley;

Bossier City – Gavin Acor, Brittany Batchelor, Quintin Braley, Kayli Brewer, Courtney Brooks, Kendall Caple, Megan Cathey, Marga David, Cameron Davis, Kenny Do, Jonathan Edie, Alaina Freeman, Javier Garcia, Kaden Graves, Jada Grigsby, Nia Harvey, Tangy Helbling, Joshua Hensel, Tricia Hightower, Jacob Hill, Chantel Johnson, Kijah Johnson, Shane Kaiser, Emily Larosee, Mikayla Lehane, Jasmine Lynch, Kaylee McDuff, Alexa Montgomery, Julie Montgomery, Anthony Mulrenin, Cameron Parikh, Laura Reddinger, Kyle Scott, Kaylee Stewart, Taylor Stoker, Makayla Strother, Debra Struckman, Bobby Trichel, Lakendrick White, Dominique Wineglass,;

Boyce – Hannah Fowler, Stephen Juneau, Rilee Nichols, Ashley Smith;

Campti – Laura Alford, Kristen Breedlove, Joseph Gallien, Grayson George, Brittany Sullivan,

Cheneyville – Fontana Mitchell;

Clarence – Quintarious Coleman;

Converse – Zachary Faircloth, Skyler Laroux, Jared Lum;

Coushatta – Alanna Anderson, Alexis Babers, Savanah Caldwell, Jameson Campbell, Precious Drake, Ashley Guye, Abby Hubbard, Kaylee Merry;

Dodson – Brendan Thomas;

Eros – Alecia Smith;

Florien – Whitney Byles, Madison Holmes, Faith Hopkins, Shellie Miller, Frances Parrie, Cherish Wilson;

Forest Hill – Vanessa Galvan;

Fort Polk – Martha Petitt, Tanya Correa, Jamie Curtis, Karen Da Silva, Andrea Marquez, Hannah McGrew, Chelisse Rosario, Klifton Scroggins;

Glenmora – Kerstyn Johnson, Faith Lawrence, Anna Robinson, Derrick Welch;

Leesville – Patricia Adamson, Bonnie Anderson, Jessamine Benoit, Jocelyn Benoit, Angie Culbert, Cameron Davis, Ernesto Diaz, Baylor Dillon, Caryllann Fermato, Beatrice Green, Kaitlyn Hudnall, Casey Lewis, Sierra Martin, Emily Moore, Amari Mullins, Jennifer Olivieri, Chloe Reagan, Elizabeth Rios, Brandy Sherman, Devin Toups, Kiara Turner, Ashley Vincent, Erin White, Cheyene Wise, Dara Woods;

Lena – Cortland Smith;

Mansfield – Madylin Sullivan, Alyssa Welborn, Kathleen Yarbrough;

Many – Chelsea Beasley, Alyssa Duchesne, Kyle Elliott, Jeffery Frazier, Tiarra Frazier, Shelbie Martinez, Darien McMillian, Mary Melder, Kasey Moore, Sara Morton, Carina Myers, Jasmine Sweet, Alan Warfield, Hannah Webb, Tobias Williams;

Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Shelton Powell, Madeline Procell;

Montgomery – Tabatha Bowlin, Jace Bullock, Tyler Cotton, Laryn Graves, Lacey Lewis, Kayla Linzay, Teri Ogorek, Hailee Skains, Michael Waxley;

Natchez – Christopher Cayer, Tanner Delphin, Walker Jackson;

Natchitoches – Sharvel Addison, Rayshaughn Armant, TaKameria Barnes, Sedrick Cole, Jose Arrieta Cuesta, Thomas Balthazar, Parker Bankston, Jayla Barfield, Jordan Bevill, Ladacia Bolton, Adrianna Brown, Trenton Brownlee, Quindarius Bush, Kezia Butler, Anna Coffey, Christian Cunningham, Jasmine Dauzart, Trenton Downs, Meagan Farmer, Akilah Farris, Mary Fletcher, Alexis Fowler, Taylor Garland, Christopher Gistarb, Fernando Gonzalez, Denetria Green, Kalen Green, Julian Guerrero Acevedo, Rafael Hernandez, Charizma Hill, Brandon Holley, Tyler Hortman, Omari Irchirl, Khari Jenkins, Austin Jordan, Alexis Kitishian, Megan Lacey, Christofer Larcarte, Karlee Laurence, Savannah Leach, Emily Leone, Dylan Lorenz, Michael McClung, Bailey McConnell, Diana Marcela Mercado Garcia, Tori Morgan, Taylor Nation, Christian Owens, Grace Penrod, Savanna Pharris, Dara Pressley, Alyssa Price, Tytiauna Reed, Madelyn Ruiz, Jasmine Richardson, Chandler Sarpy, Emily Scott, MacKenzie Settle, Jonathan Simmons, Morgan Simmons, Cassidy Smith, Ladarius Smith, Lastaria Smith, Rachel Smith, Kerrie Spillman, Preston Starnes, Alexandra Tamburo, David Thibodaux, Harrison Thomas, Margarita Trichel, Elizabeth Vienne, Rian Villalobos, Huey Virece, Catrice Wafer, Lauren Waldrip, Savannah Walter, Jaron Washington, Lawrence Washington, Terry Wilson, Sharice Woods;

Pineville – Sharenthia Chew, Korey Cleveland, Katherine Cohenour, Madison Evers, Corbin Farris, Zachary Forest, Brook Gongre, Mekenzie Gordon, Marissa Greer, Megan Gypin, Megan Jacks, Alissa Joseph, Sydney Lewis, Hannah Mackey, Eriana Magee, Ashlee Mitchell, Justin Mundy, Paige Nichols, Ashley Phillips, Rileigh Roberts, Tyler Robinson, Alana Ryder, Elizabeth Shuler, Elizabeth Smith, Rhett Thiels, Gage Ulrich, Madeline Wright;

Pleasant Hill – Mickayla Brown, Yasmine Maxie;

Provencal – Mason Pitts, Taylor Trichel;

Ringgold – Caleb Vining, Daniel Woodfork;

Robeline – Abbie Baker, Jonathan Comeaux, Kelsy Elkins, Mallary Lester, Lakiyiah Lindsey, Richard McCollum, George Prince, Brooke Warren;

Saline – Grace Mathews, Baylie Quick;

Shreveport – Joshua Abner, John Austin, Dhajja Baugh, Kevin Branch, Jerry Bowman, Jacori Broadway, Camille Broudy, Brian Capers, Kathryn Carroll, Neely Caudle, Taylar Christopher, Shatericka Christor, Karissa Cook, Nakia Cooper, Naterria Davis, Troy Davis, Dionte Dean, Tristan Dotson, Miya Douglas, Jackson Driggers, Daja Easter, Nitasha Edwards, Alana Ester, Zaria Francis, Eric Gallion, Savon Gipson, Chelsea Girard, Claire Guin, Lakeisha Hall, Matthew Haltom, Regyne Hardy, Eric Harper, Kierra Jackson, Brittany Jefferson, Shamya Johnson, Cassandra Jones, Deaveon Jones, Andrew Jordan, Miranda Keller, Bethany Kendall, Tra’Kyrin Lemons, Samantha Lyons, Kenya Mahoney, Ashley Mason, Sharon McIntyre, Marshall Merritt, Brittney Neal, Akaiyah Parish, John-Alex Perkins, Zachary Person, Lindsey Ray, Sha’Neque Roane, Anderson Roblow, Heather Rodriguez, Breanna Samuel, Keyarah Samuels, Tierra Sanders, Drew Sears, Morgan Shaver, Carlina Shields, Fredriona Smallwood, Kayla Smith, Sha’Mondra Smith, Tricia Smith, Morgan Strickland, Hailey Thomas, Shaterica Thomas, Jessica Ursua, Carmen Varnell, Khamaria Vaughn, Makensie Vienne, Savannah Walston, Brittany Ward, Charity Wesley, Yasheria Wheeler, Destiney Williams, Jenaya Williams, Lajayda Williams, Chad Wilson, Cortney Young, Gabrielle Young;

Winnfield – Annalise Austin, Keaton Burnum, Jonah Chandler, D’Tyria Duncan, Madisyn Hubbard, Lauren Layton, Michaela Maloy, Selena Villalobos;

Zwolle – Dayton Craig, Savannah Garcie, Mercedes Johnson, Larisa Malmay, Karley Parrie, Marcelina Remedies;