Northwestern State releases Spring Dean’s List

One thousand one hundred and ninety-five students were named to the Spring 2020 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171 or toll-free at (800) 807-8849.

Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown (in Natchitoches and surrounding areas) are as follows.

Alexandria – Gavin Arabie, Michael Austin, ArMarion Baylor, Briana Beauregard, Bo Bowers, Ashlyn Brevelle, Alexander Brooks, Kyle Brumley, Morgan Bryant, Caleb Byon , Dshaun Coleman, Noel Cusick, Ahsley Day, DeShod Dixon, Joshual Dorsey, Destiny Dotson, Alexis Flowers, Claudia Gauthier, Janae Gradney, Ian Grant, JNae Hammond, Lara Hill, Jaliyah Jasper, Erika Johnson, Gustov Johnson, Elyssa Joly, Hunter Lewis, Olivia Mosley, LaShanda Moss, Kylah Porter, Gabriella Rachal, Imani Ricks, Alicia Ross, Caleb Ross, Titus Sims, Steve Speed, Mohammad Suleiman, TreNeisha Taylor, Alexander Trotter, Thando Turner, Megan Urena, Joshua Wiggins, Deserae Williams, Mikayla Wright;

Atlanta – Alexis Hanson, Peyton Howell, Keneisha Williams;

Ball – Brittany Breland, TyKiera Fikes, Taylor Gray, Makenzie Jones, Leah Morace, Mackenzie Owen, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Will Salinas, Kaylee Varholdt;

Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles;

Bossier City – Trevor Barnhill, Elizabeth Blair, Carly Blondin, Alexander Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Jonathan Castillo, April Ceffalia, Callie Crockett, Gabriel Decuir, Anthonia Dogbey, Farrell Dulle, Rachel Elmore, Megan Evans, Tamia Ferguson, Khairiq Frost, Gabrielle Gatlin, Nawal Gazawaneh, A’Reonna Gilbert, Tina Gira, Sydney Gootee, Jacob Guest, Emily Hammons, Destiny Hampton, Peyton Harville, Ashanti Hill, Shastidy Hughes, Kaytlin Hunter, Sheren Issa, Anqumesha Jeter, Tyler Jewell, Jonatan Jimenez, Haley Joncas, Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Kent, Cing Kim, Kasey Landingham, Madisen Martin, Abby McClure, David McInnis, Anna McMillon, Trisella Bryn Mendones, Destiny Michel, Dylan Nash-Browder, Adriana Patton, Melissa Raley, Elizabeth Rich, Jasmine Roberson, Rheagan Rowland, Matthew Salinas, Elisha Scott, Shelby Shea, Natalie Stephenson, Savannah Stevens, Terrence Stewart, Benjamin Tanner, Chandler Vascocu, Emily Wallace, Kirk Weaver, Claudette Wilbert-Patton;

Boyce – Seth Baggett, Savanna Budnik, Natalie Dear, Devin Hilliard;

Campti – Paige Cason, Troy Coleman, Alexis Keith, Madison McLaren, Dalton Parker, Stoney Slaughter;

Cheneyville – Laiken Haggart;

Chopin – Mary Guimaraes;

Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;

Converse – Hayley Farmer, Taylor Hill, Allison Jagneaux, Mattie Pratt, Noah Sepulvado, Ashley Sims, Triston Waldon, Hannah Womack;

Coushatta – Kori Allen, Colton Campbell, Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Madison Hale, Alicia Lewis, Elizabeth Ross, Jon Russell, Jasmine Taylor;

Derry – Hannah Antee;

Dodson – Cameron Warren, Faithe Williams;

Florien – Diego Almanza, Travis Cook, Shayla Duhon, Kawliga Forehand, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lumpkin, Annetra Gordon, Drayton McCormick;

Forest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Andrianne Dore, Allison Fredieu, Rafael Sierra, Jessica Thompson, Leslie Winners;

Fort Polk – Tyana Ellis, Kimberly FloresBerrier, Ana Murray, Gene Smith, MelvinJohn Tabonares, Nash Tarbox, Nohora Valencia Camacho, Kevin Zingwa Nkafu;

Glenmora – Phillip Bullitt, Precious Goins, Abbie Johnson;

Leesville — Anthony Cantrell, Seth Ducote, Magdalen Dye, Shannon Goody, Mason Green, Elizabeth Harvey, Jamie Jones, Zachary Keeton, Emilee Keuten, Angela Kitchens, ShaDonna Klinkenberg, Lane Koury, Brandy Kreeger, Lauren Kreyenbuhl, Christina Lluvera, Tiffany Lyons, James Magee, Xavier McCarty, Jaylin Moore, Malayna Nabors, Joseph Orchi, Breeana Raygoza, Hannah Scott, Kristopher Seaman, Carrie Sellers, Alexis Sepulvado, Darrin Smith, Ashlan Stephens, Savanna Stephens, Lana West;

Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Taylor Nichols, Weslee Pickering;

Mansfield – Latyteauna Goodwin, Canessia Johnson, Madison Welborn, Amber Youngblood;

Many – Toby Bruce, Patrick Colston, Brittney Garcie, Sheridan Gowen, Emily Holcomb, Kelsi Horn, Jessie Johnson, Layton Knowles, Charles LaFollette, Chloe Leach, Jaleah Lee, Chase Manning, Athena Mitchell, Seth Ozsoy, Lora Peace, Tessa Reeves, Brittany Ritter, Mayci Self, Anna Soileau, Annalise Sylvia, Hunter Walker;

Marthaville – Emily Ford, Hanna Pardee, Madison Pleasant;

Montgomery – Gerlad Chelette, Morgan McManus, Hannah Vercher;

Natchez – Corey Bennett, Clarissa Bradley, Jacorrian Davis, Amberlyn Metoyer, Daisy Noel, Morgan Slaughter;

Natchitoches – Mike Alukunyang, Tyler Anderson, Aaron Averett, Dylan Bennett, Gracie Bennett, Gavin Bergeron, Sarah Bergeron, De’Jon Blake, Janieya Bobb, Alaidrian Bolton, Demetrius Boulieu, Hannah Branam, Maelana Braxton, Luther Brooks, Alexandra Brossett, Taylor Burch, Deasia Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Donna Cooper, Gilda Chan, Daisha Cohen, Jessica Coleman, Kaia Collins, Kenneth Darcy, Hannah Deranger, Ashley Dranguet, Taneka Dunn, Jacob Dunson, Jacob Ellis, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Hannah Forsythe, Katlynn French, Kara Gandy, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Brian Geraghty, Jeffrey Goff, Peyton Green, Michaela Haigh, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, Letresha High, Maya Levo, De’Ja Jenkins, Holly Jenkins, Cierra Johnson, Ronesha Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Jade Marvin, Miranda Mayeaux, Robin McCalister, Mya Melancon, Christopher Metoyer, Travis Mitchell, Coy Morgan, Katelyn Murphy, Tristan Neitte, Emily Nobles, Weston Noe, Myles Nolley, Chaka Palm Kiara Padilla, Brittany Passi, Merdith Phelps, Finnley Plaster, Wyatt Quinn, Katherine Rachal, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Shuzettie Roberson, Catherine Roquemore, Emily Ryder, Lawson Scott, Reanne Scott, Anise Settle, Arionna Shelton, Alaysia Smith, Heather Stewart, Caroline Stokes, Samuel Switalski, Blake Teekell, Madison Thompson, Ryan Tobin, Chloe Townsend, Aaron Trichel, Abigail Vallery, Devin Vanwinkle, Eva Venzant, Lantz Vercher, Garrett Vienne, Jazymn Wade, Derek Walle, Melissa Washington, Daniel Whatley, Melissa White, Leah Wilkins, Rylee Wyer;

Noble – Emma Craig, Emmalee Lewing, Chelsea Matthews, Tiffany McMillon, Ethan Morgan, Joshua Ray;

Pineville – Travis Adams, Savannah Hope Andries, David Bourgeois, Madison Brown, Kurt Burkett, Victoria Burns, Ameliah Carpenter, Mason Corley, Caitlin Crawford, Selena Ferguson, Katelynn Frost, Mia Huffman, Kirsten Karisny, Corey King, Landon King, Jeffery Lepage, Sonya McClellan, Allyson McCowan, Cade Mitchell, Alaina Parham, Abigail Salisbury, Amaria Sapp, Jordan Sensat, Laikyn Slusher, Mikah Smith, Courtney Squyres, Brittney Thompson, Jewel Woods;

Pleasant Hill – Ethan Johnson, Courtney Jones;

Provencal – Morgan Grace, Rachel Head, Christopher Jennings;

Ringgold – Carly Chandler, Joseph Hays, Terreny Langford, Olivia Prado;

Robeline – Arica Ammons, Chad Berly, Jonathan Chism, Keely Dubois, Heather Gandy, Cody Hamous, Keira Huff, Caleb Martinez, Reagan Moore, Ember O’Bannon, Lillian Rachal, Morgan Rachal;

Shreveport – DayJah Alexander, Allen Ashley, ShyMiracle Ball, Johnetta Battle, Gregory Below, Jordan Bogan, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Jamarcia Broadway, Leta Broome, Chelsa Calup, Madison Connella, Micheal Copeland-Lloyd, Adam Cox, Daniel Crews, Reonia Davis, Melissa Dragon, Takea Dorsey, Jada Dudley, Laura Mary-Katherine Duhon, Isabelle Foisy, Carlos Garcia, Brittney Gaskin, Cassidy Giddens, Myiesha Gilyard, Catherine Gist, Lauren Gore, Leah Gould, Andrell Green, Taylor Guin, Adrianne Hampton, Shannon Harris, Zelecya Hawkins, Deountre Henderson, Chianti Hicks, Bernicia Hill, Lagerria Hinton, Courtney Hogg, Daniel Holden, Brea Housley, Jada Johnson, Jamari Johnson, Ashley Jones, Briana Jones, Summer Jones, Angel Keen, Brandon Larkin, Madison Layfield, Louis Lee, Timarka Leeper, Christian Manno, Tyler McGee, Brooklynn McWilliams, Christian Mercer, Samantha Metoyer, Alicia Mims, Destiny Mitchell, Diamond Moore, Danae Moreland, Amya Morris, Kendall Murray, Olivia Noonan, Maria Ogletree, Reva Ott, Montoya Parker, Bailey Patton, Hayden Pilcher, Nathan Pons, Angel Rankins, McKenna Reed, Patricia Reed, Amanda Riley, Natya Rogers, Ansley Rosett, Kaitlyn Ross, Amanda Rushing, Shelby Sandefur, Yuriana Sauseda, Johnathon Schluter, Jasmine Shepard, Torreanna Singleton, Kariah Sisk-Shaheed, Breona Smith, Shelby Sowers, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Matthew Terry, Brian Thomas, Khalia Tucker, Taylor Turner, Taylor Turner, Terran Turner, Trevor VanEaton, Rhiannon Venable, Kayven Victor, Madison Wallace, Ilyanna Warlen, Amyah Washington, Colbi Washington, Kennedi Watkins, Zachary White, Debriar Wilson, Kristy Wilson, Megan Winn, Jonathan Zavalydriga, Camryn Cook, Alaysia Harris, Britney Powell, Holley Wilkerson;

Winnfield – Trenton Dill, LaTerrion Green, Matthew Harrell, Hunter Johnson, Caitlyn Martin, Morgan Martinez, Fatima Rodriguez, Katreiona Starks, Rakeen Williams, Caitlin Womack;

Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Mckenzie Leone, Konner Parrie, Lily Rivers, Victoria Sepulvado, Chyna Sepulvado, Maurisha Shelby;


Leave a Reply