Northwestern State announces Spring President’s List

Seven hundred and sixty-one students were named to the Spring 2020 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849.

Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown are as follows.

Alexandria — Brianchelle Batiste, Zoe Barton, Lili Bedoya, Kayla Busby, Kourtney Busby, Erik Carver, Katelynn Chenevert, Leslie Ford, Jasmine Johnson, Martavius King, Kayla Laborde, Kasey Lacombe, Fredrecka Lewis, Daniella Lowry, Bailey Mahfouz, DeShonta Manning, Madalyn Mayer, Madeline Mitchell, Joshua Moore, Mya Moton, Madison Ogorek, Jennifer Prevot, Faith Stevenson, Hailey Urena;

Ashland – Victoria Roderick;

Bossier City – Christian Baker, Jayde Barnett, Makenzie Chaffin, Kendall Corkern, Catherine Dean, Hannah Gates, Javin Hatter, Savanna Head, Nicholas Hopkins, Michaela Jenkins, Shytrinity Jett, Mary Jones, Chelsea Laverdiere, Rebecca Markle, Arielle Martignetti, Autumn Parish, Jami Rivers, Jalyn Robertson, Madeline Saucedo, Bonnie Singletary, Hope Spaw, Tori Spraggins, Karissa Thacker, Kortney Toellner, Giselle Trejo, Sarah Varnado, Kaitlyn Walker, Mia Ware, DeAnndrea White, Courtney Wilson, Eric Zheng;

Boyce – Dylan Frazier, Martha Hopewell, Paige Mcfarland, Jodie Martin, Hannah Miller, Kionna Mitchell, Miranda Perry, Madison Smith;

Campti – Alyssa Breaud, Morgan Etheredge;

Cheneyville – Kenneshia Roy;

Converse – Nicolas Farmer;

Coushatta – Kaylee Antilley, Elizabeth Cummins, Mary James, Erikka Johnson, Sidney Jones, Carmie Williams, Charli Williams;

Florien – Kaitlyn Foshee, Terry Foshee, Jacob Oxley, Abby Parker, Noah Parker, Dylan Roberts, Nicholas Slaydon, Presley Stewart;

Forest Hill — Maritza Srisawang;

Fort Polk — Courtney Armstead, Jenna Caswell, Elizabeth Flores, Stephanie Garcia, Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos, Amy Killough, LeAnne Kimray, Hillary Kitchen, Blaise Nkengafac, Julia Ward, TeKweena Wilson, Christian Wood;

Glenmora — Leslie Crawford, Melissa Lanier, Savannah Thompson, Renee Wells;

Goldonna — Harley Godwin;

Leesville — Dakota Abrams, Gracyn Bruno, Connor Donaldson, Julie Dowden-McShan, Samantha LaMonte, Ashley McKellar, Kylie McAllister, Kelsea Mckinney, Winter Pitts, Cindy Preciado, Chloe Rouleau, Chauncey Rupf, Joan Sporer, Alicia Stanford, Jailea Weaver, Kristin Whistine,

Lena — Justin Williams;

Many — Rachel Bensinger, Jocelyn Cannon, Tyler Colston, Skyler Ezernack, Alison Garcia, Scott Gowen, Haydn Knight, Alexander Martinez, Lathan Meyers, Toni Mitcham, Xavier Montgomery, Carly Settle, Amanda Simmons;

Marthaville — Emeri Manasco, Bridgette Phelps, Morgan Sparks;

Natchez — Keator Poleman;

Natchitoches – Sharlexus Addison, Kara Arrington, Sarah Aviles, Brock Barrios, Christopher Barron, Lauren Bartels, Shamari Benning, Remy Bergeron, Megan Berry, Lindsay Brumley, James Burrell, Jazzare Burrell, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Trevor Chalker, Cody Coleman, Leanna Coy, Chase Crane, Elliot Davis, Heather Day, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Abbie Gandy, Abby Guillory, Kali Hall, Cody Hambly, Kaitlin Hatten, Karrington Johnson,Anne Keran, Kristi Lee, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Malachi Lester, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, LiZhang Matuschka, Rylie Mcfarlain, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Jordan Mitchell, Brooklyn Noe, Kevin Nutt, Meya Nutt, Griffianna Paige, Marc Paz, Abigail Poe, Jonah Poe, Brandy Poole, Shalondria Rainey, Melissa Remo, Dante Samuel, Madison Shade, Kristin Smith, James Stanfield, Ashlynn Stewart, Veronica Sturman, Madeline Taylor, Hannah Thomas, William Torrent, Maeli Usleton, Christopher Vienne, Lauren Vienne, Alex Wade, Raegan Washington, Kennedy Webb, Mary Whitehead, Nicholas Wiggins;

Pineville — Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Heather Bergeron, Carl Berlin, Tasha Blanchard, Deja Chatman, Emily Dawson, Sara Dorsey, Amber Edmisson, Erin Fallis, Elizabeth Hughes, Joseph Kendrick, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Brooke Leger, Emily Litton, Michael Martin, Emily McCarty, Jennifer Morrow, Alysa Pearson, Kylie Ryland, Isabella Sisneroz, Gretchen Speir, Zakieya Staten, Erika Thornton, Morgan VanBuren, Sarah-Elizabeth Wilkes, Wesley Williams;

Provencal — Madison Grace, Dylan Jennings, Amber Miley;

Ringgold — Alora Bryant, Aileecia Tipton;

Robeline – Jessica Clark, Hunter Dubois, Alyssa Maley, Jorgia Nevers, Laura Olguin, Megan Palmer, Rebecca Vincent, Jeffrey Watley, Caleb Wester;

Saline — Mackenzie Jackson, Alexandra Taylor;

Shreveport — Caroline Alford, Hannah Angell, Jordin Barnett, Brooke Baucom, Maddison Benge, Hallie Bloxom, Paige Brooks, Dekameron Campbell, Allen Chen, Janie Cochran, Allison Darty, Abigail Davis, Taylor Dixon, Megan Downey, Chloe Farrar, David Fitzwater, Malachi Fitzwater, Kathleen Gahit, Kayla Graham, Madison Harper, Jett Hayes, Cynthia Henley, Madyson Istre, Korynthia Johnson, Nickolas Juneau, Alicia King, Kaitlyn Knighton, Lindsay Laprarie, Sarah Lord Holoubek, Claire McMillan, Maxey McSwain, Emily Mayfield, Frederick Morris,\Mary Murray, Amy Nguyen, Tierra Perry, Cristina Peterson, Elizabeth Peterson, Haley Pickett, Kira Presley, Grayson Roberts, Jessica Rowell, Tunisia Russell, Mary Sibley, Kendall Sneed, Madeline Stephenson, Lindsey Stroud, Lindsey Sullivan, Jordan Taylor, Lakayla Whitaker, Morgan White;

Winnfield – Harli Austin, Haley Chandler, Landon Creel, Joshua Goins, Kara Grantadams, Rebecca McNeill, Maggie Womack, Alecia Zimmerman;

Zwolle — Julia Malmay, Shakelia Maxie, Courtney McDaniel, Holden Rivers, Rylea Sepulvado, Mckenzie Steele.

To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE