NSU awards degrees to 2020 graduates

NSULA– Northwestern State University awarded 2,035 to Spring, Summer and Fall 2020 graduates. Because of COVID-19, Spring graduates were recognized with a virtual commencement ceremony in May and given the option, along with Summer graduates, to participate in Fall 2020 Commencement.

NSU will host a series of five carefully planned socially distance commencement ceremonies Dec. 17-18. The programs will be streamed at http://www.nsula.edu with videos available for purchase.

For information on graduate lists, contact the Registrar’s Office at (318) 357-6171.

NSU awarded 716 degrees to Fall 2020 graduates. Fall 2020 graduates (in natchitoches and surrounding areas) are listed as follows.

Alexandria – Holly Lamarche, Sara Rogers, Selena Simmons, Katrina Spurs, Associate of Science in Nursing; Morgan Bryant, Associate Degree; Britney Ashley, D’Metriane Bowles, Kaysalen Goodley, Tarneetra Johnson, Jaykendel Lair, Simone Mitchell, Maranda Pelkey, Erica Stoner, Associate of General Studies; Erika Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies; Zachary Roberts, Htet Htet Rodgers, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Bryant, Sharika Davis, Joshua Dorsey, D’Marcus Dumars, Jasmine Franklin, DeShonta Manning, Megan Urena, Alysha Walker, Tameia West, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Brewbaker, Alyssa Carpenter, Ian Grant, Ceerah McNeal, Ryan Spahn, Christopher Warren, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Madilyn Anderson, Brittany Dixon, Candice Gaspard, Master of Arts;

Atlanta – Meredith Mcmanus, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Williams, Master of Arts;

Benton – Kayla Gryder, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Beavers, Jessica Gates, Gaylin White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Janee Clay, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Bossier City – Tyler Clifford, Joann George, Talia Hill, Associate of General Studies; Tristan Bailey, Tiffany Boone, Jennifer Hicks, Oria McMillian, Vikki Wolf, Associate of Science in Nursing; Chantel Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Bachelor of General Studies; Tangy Helbling, Sabri Parks, Jasmine Roberson, Madison Shade, Tori Spraggins, Bobby Trichel, Courtney Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Tyler Clifford, Emily Cooper, Anthonia Dogbey, Jonathan Edie, Sydney Gootee, Corina Jacobsen, Jenna Mcgaha, Rheagan Rowland, Kaitlyn Walker, Jennifer Zeidan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lauren Batchelor, Master of Education; Seyong Lee, Master of Music; Orlandan Williams, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Boyce – Gwyndolyn Juneau, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Campti – Troy Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Converse – Hannah Womack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Coushatta – Kasey Bonner, Associate of Science; Savanah Caldwell, Mary James Associate of Science in Nursing; Shunquanette Banks, Bachelor of General Studies; Colton Campbell, Latijah Davis, Zaid Hizam, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Guye, Jon Russell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tiffany Nolen, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Eros – Alecia Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

Florien – Jennie Anthony, Haley Dowden, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaitlin Sandel, Associate of General Studies;

Forest Hill – Jessica Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science; Andrianne Dore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Arielle Heninger, Chelisse Rosario, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alexie Sarabia, Associate of General Studies; Andrea Marqueez, Bachelor of Arts;

Goldonna – Alexander Guillory, Bachelor of Music Education;

Jena – Candace Decker, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Mitchell, Braegan Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tiara Brown, Bachelor of Social Work;

Leesville – Katlyn Austin, Morgan Campbell, Angie Culbert, Carol Heaton, Kayla Henry, Jennifer Rader, Brandy Sherman, Sydni Striedel, Tabitha Vasquez, Ashley Vincent, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacob Kay, Brandy Sherman, Associate of General Studies; Zachary Keeton, Grant Stolfi, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Jones, Bachelor of General Studies; Patricia Adamson, Julie Dowden-McShan, Emily Moore, Samantha Richard, Kayla Richards, Chloe Rouleau, Ashlan Stephens, Kristin Whistine, Bachelor of Science; Megan Trask, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Jackson, Master of Education;

Mansfield – Logan Moore, Elizabeth Sullivan, Associate of Science in Nursing; Keyanna Burrell, Krystal Davis, Associate of General Studies; Jhardai Armstrong, L’Kirious Lane, Stanley Woodley, Bachelor of Science; Devin Vanwinkle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Shelton, Master of Science;

Many – Chelsea Arthur, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tessa Reeves, Associate Degree; Bryce Adams, Davin Adams, Associate of General Studies; Matthew Peace, Bachelor of Arts; Sara Morton, Bachelor of General Studies; Kyle Elliott, Jessie Johnson, Lathan Myers, Catherine Parrie, Andrew Penfield, Arlyssia Perry, Tessa Reeves, Bachelor of Science; Brittney Garcie, Hannah Webb, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jesse Curtis, Calley Gentry, Master of Arts in Teaching; Danya Titus, Master of Education;

Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Larenda Isgitt, Master of Education;

Minden – Rebecca Jones, Associate of Science in Nursing; Zachary Gooch, Associate of General Studies; Tyrone Grider, Bachelor of General Studies; Donna Law, Rakeem Moore, Bachelor of Science; Tanika Black, Isaiah Boston, Madison Tanner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Monroe – Felicia Jackson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Bethany Sutton, Bachelor of Applied Science; Kennedy Butler, Aubrey Gamble, Racheal Reed, Asia West, T’Era Wright, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Edwards, Danielle Potter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchez – Clarissa Bradley, Sheri Prothro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchitoches – Paige Bouchie, Shelby Carmichael, Athena Smith, Hannah Walker, Morgan Weaver, Associate of Science in Nursing; Shelby Carmichael, Thomas Matuschka, Jonathan McCart, Mary Melder, James Wortham, Associate of General Studies; Elliot Davis, Abagael Kinney, Travis Mitchell, Tamarraw Powell, LaKendria Remo, Bachelor of Arts; Tyrin Westmoreland, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Stewart Carnline, Laura Coffey, Raven Toussaint, Bachelor of General Studies; Romulo Osorio Herrera, Bachelor of Music; Veronica Perez Espinosa, Bachelor of Music Education; Sharlexus Addison, Trenton Brownlee, Hannah Chelette, Anna Coffey, Christian Cunningham, Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla, Katlynn French, Jalen Hall, Promo Jaishi, Cristofer Larcarte, Rylie Mcfarlain, Damian Moon, Timothy Pemberton, Tania Sapp-Barnum, Anise Settle, Harrison Thomas, William Tradewell, Abigail Vallery, DaJha White, Mary Whitehead, Bachelor of Science; Daisha Cohen, Trayvon Snow, Shirley Wilson, Rylee Wyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Megan Verry, Chaka Palm, Bachelor of Social Work; Corieana Ceaser, Kristen Culver, Osvaldo Ferrer Miranda, Daniel Killian, Caroline Helhage, Master of Arts; Chase Stepp, Master of Education; Chaselyn Lewis, Master of Science; Quentin Morris, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Noble – Emmalee Lewing, Bachelor of Science;

Pineville – Katelyn Hebert, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jewel Woods, Associate Degree; Megan Dunn, Associate of General Studies; Savannah Hope Andries, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bailey Taylor, Riley Bell, Brianne Lashley, Emily McCarty, Jennifer Morrow, Farron Sapp, Courtney Squyres, Carly Touchet, Jewel Woods, Madeline Wright, Bachelor of Science; Angela Hill, Ashlee Mitchell, Glynn Sillivan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ringgold – Aileecia Tipton, Bachelor of Arts; Caleb Vining, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Prado, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Clark, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Robeline – Kristal Lachney, Associate of General Studies; Reshanda Housley, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mallary Lester, Brooke Warren, Bachelor of General Studies; Jennifer Newbury, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Saline – Madelyn Garrett, Associate of General Studies;

Shreveport – Rita Bowden, Tiffany Brown, Kimberly Burkhalter, Anna Coulter, Anna Gardner, Parker Ingle, Justin Morehead, David Morrison, Danielle Poole, Joey Presley, Melissa Smith, Kendall Sneed, Madeline Valencia, Associate of Science in Nursing; Charity Wesley, Associate Degree; Eric Bushnell, Natalie Cummings, Chandler Davis, Shamika Dennis, Bih-Lih Lau, Alyss Nasbitt, Alexis Rayborn, Tonya Thedford, Associate of General Studies; Deadrian Egans, Louella Jackson-Johnson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Dekameron Campbell, Maxey McSwain, Latrina Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts; Brooke Baucom, Brittany Fendall, Arriyona Stewart, Terran Turner, Ly’Shaqualla Williams, Bachelor of General Studies; Noah Baudoin, Abigail Davis, Terrell Clayton, Miya Douglas, Morgan Hildebrand, Brea Housley, Brittany Jefferson, Jada Johnson, Angelia Lewis, Jon Pierce, Tunisia Russell, Khamaria Vaughn, Luther Veuleman, Charity Wesley, Tim Whatley, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Allen, Jordan Bogan, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Madison Connella, Shelby Couch, Melissa Dragon, Teresa Gillyard, Catherine Gist, Regyne Hardy, Shannon Harris, Lacey Jones, Kayla Kinnebrew, Kaitlyn Knighton, Rukiya Lewis, Claire McMillan, Athena Mitchell, Maria Ogletree, Montoya Parker, Bailey Patton, Lindsey Ray, Keyonna Roberson, Rashima Stewart, Thomas Brian, Kendall VandenBoom, Dita Walker, Ronnie Wells, Meagan Willis, Jonathan Zavalydriga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Breanna Samuel, Bachelor of Social Work; Erica Brothers, Master of Arts; Jessica Love, Lavelle Mitchell, Master of Science, Tammy Bradford, Post Masters Certificate;

West Monroe – Taylor Nelson, Associate of General Studies; Austin Nelson, Rachel Simpson, Candyce Steele, Bachelor of Science;

Winnfield – Amanda Coleman, Associate of General Studies; Saquan Jenkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Felicea Wilson, Bachelor of Scinece; Kara Grantadams, Michael Maloy, Bachelor of Science of Nursing; Venus Nears, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Zwolle – Konner Parrie, Bachelor of Arts; Chyna Sepulvado, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Brown, Master of Education;

NSU awarded 330 degrees to Summer 2020 graduates. Summer 2020 graduates (in Natchitoches and surrounding areas) are listed as follows.

Alexandria – Jenna Wade, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Monique Ha, Jackson Neal, Titus Sims, Associate of General Studies; Alexis Green, Bachelor of Arts; Lara Hill, Steve Speed, Bachelor of General Studies; Mallory Halford, Tiffany Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Brianna Francisco, Mallory Halford, Ashley Mitchell, Avery Tharp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leah Pearce, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Ayanna Redmond, Education Specialist; Nyla Wells, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate;

Barksdale AFB – Jeanine Matthews, Bachelor of Science;

Benton – Gwendolyn McEntyre, Associate of General Studies; Kylee Benton, Leah Boswell, Jamie Malone, Gwendolyn McEntyre, Julian Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Raine Martin, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Bossier City – Nigmeh Rahman, Associate of General Studies; Tara Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies; Benjamin Tanner, Bachelor of Science; Shondreika Davis, Victoria Gernon, Hannah Jones, Dawnya Lopez, Alexa Montgomery, Ashley Moos, Chase Norcross, Crystal Pye, Madalyn Watson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Rolfe, Master of Science;

Boyce – Makayla Harrell, Associate of General Studies; Seth Baggett, Post Baccalaureate Certificate, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Chopin – Mary Guimaraes, Bachelor of General Studies;

Converse – Wade Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Coushatta – Deja Sibley, Associate of General Studies; Nick Ezernack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Adila Brown, Laura Cerqueira, Leila Escoto, Nairy Euceda Artica, Hannah Lambright, Associate of General Studies; Elizabeth Flores, Blaise Nkengafac, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science;

Jena – Edgar Evans, Masterof Arts in Teaching;

Jonesboro – Chelsea Love, Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Brock Beaubouef, Brooklyn Blackwell, Shaley Charrier, Anthony Kizer, Cosette Langlinais, Cassie McKenzie, Austin Merchant, Layken Moore, Associate of General Studies; Shaylee Stephens, Bachelor of Science; Sara Bishop, Zachery Myers, Danielle Smyth, Jessica Ward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Angela Dowden, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Lena — Dillon Guin, Bachelor of Science;

Many – Cametrius Warren, Associate of General Studies; Toni Mitcham, Bachelor of General Studies; Tracey Gosey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Minden – Erin Dotzon, Kayla Theus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Minden – Brielle Nelmas, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Monroe – Rachel Shelby, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Natchez – David Dorsey, Bachelor of Arts;

Natchitoches – Falisha Moses, Associate of General Studies; Sarah Stewart, Bachelor of Applied Science; Thea Berry, Retsel Jackson, Quindarrius Thompson, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas Celles, Natashia Jackson, Margaret Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Lindway Lee, Falisha Moses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christopher Johnson, Master of Education; Gregory Lane, Cristofer Larcarte, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Pineville – Rashiqa Abdel-Jabbar, Madelyn Cordova, Rivers Day, Dylan Deans, Jordan Gagnard, Angelique Ivanic, Madison Karisny, Parker Lee, Alyssa McLain, Courtney Stafford, Associate of General Studies; Katherine Cohenour, Rhett Thiels, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Bowers, Leia Graham, Karlee Littleson, Chloe Solomon, Danielle Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Blake Quales, Randalle Roberts, Kimberly Wilson, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Ringgold – Kylee Robinette;

Robeline – Arica Ammons, Bachelor of Science; Laura Olguin, Fawn Slaughter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Heather Montoya, Master of Science;

Ruston – Chirstan Bates, Associate of General Studies; Caisey Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shreveport – Jerry Bowman, Cayla Garrett, Associate of General Studies; Ellison Mullen, Bachelor of Arts; Noah Baudoin, Korynthia Johnson, Mozell Mcduffy, Jared Mourad, Ayana Scott, Megan Winn, Bachelor of Science; Mariko Beverly, Ebony Burns, Sidney Clinton, Brandon Cockerham, Breonnica Collins, Dana Evans, Anna Ezernack, Rebecca Glorioso, Kristi Laborde, Hannah Lee, Samantha Lyons, Caitlyn Malloy, Paige McCook, Sacha Patel, Soleil Paterson, Laura Pritchard, Tymesha Qualls, Chekayah Samuel, Shermaine Shorter, Latrice Smith, Shelby Sowers, Somer Stratton, Isabella Vines, Lajayda William, China Whitwer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; April Canberry, Lee Merrill, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

West Monroe – Madison Shidiskis, Bachelor of Science;

Zwolle – Kirstyn Meshell, Associate of General Studies; Nicholas Jacobs, Bachelor of General Studies; Rachel Rivers, Bachelor of Science;

NSU awarded 994 degrees to Spring 2020 graduates. Spring graduates listed by hometown (in Natchitoches and surrounding areas) are as follows.

Alexandria – Brianna Levi, Tiffany Ore, Alicia Robinson, Jernique Wright,

Associate of Science in Nursing; Stephanie Bordelon, JNae Hammond, Daniella Lowry, Mackenzie Stanley, Associate of General Studies; Jaliyah Jasper, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Paige Meynard, Bachelor of General Studies; Dean Mayeux, Bachelor of Music Education; Ariyanna Bonton, William Faubion, Zuleika Fountain,Claudia Gauthier, Gustov Johnson,Jerry McGinnis, Madeline Mitchell, Sadae Polk, Jennifer Prevot, Imani Ricks, Kirstyn Thomas, Bachelor of Science; James Fisher, Brooke Painter, Donnette White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brianchelle Batiste, Alexis Flowers, Sidnethia Starks, Bachelor of Social Work; Kimberly Shaffette, Master of Education; Amanda Ford, Reghan Littlepage, Lindsey Price, Melanie Taylor, Lindsey Welch, Master of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City — Aysha Brumfield, Brandy Roberts, Logan Tucker, Samantha Walker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brittany Ingram, Tomaya Turner, Associate of General Studies; Kristen Allen, Bachelor of Applied Science; Jordan Davis, Chelsea Laverdiere, Savannah Stevens, Bachelor of Arts; Austin Averitt, Courtney Brooks, Melissa Raley, Bachelor of General Studies; Hope Spaw, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Music Education; Adriana Avie, Elizabeth Blair, Peyton Davis, Gabriel Decuir, Kenny Do, Heather Frazier, Jacob Guest, Samantha Guile, Ashanti Hill, Brent Procell, James Taylor, Melissa Troy, Chandler Vascocu, DeAnndrea White, Bachelor of Science; Britney Brown, Stefanie Carter, Allyson Lyles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Brown, Patrick Steen, Master of Arts in Teaching, Waylon Malmay, Master of Science; Candace Baird, Sara Blankenship, Taylor Bradford, Amanda Davis, Jacqueline Loche, Michael Mcgehee, Ashley Tolliver, Master of Science in Nursing; Terri Coffin, Eugene Jackson,

Post Baccalaureate Certificate; Sarah Long, Post Masters Certificate;

Boyce – Tracy Turner, Associate of Science in Nursing; Seth Baggett, Martha Hopewell, Hannah Miller, Miranda Perry, Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Science; Anna Dubois, Master of Science in Nursing;

Campti – Donyelle Willis, Bachelor of General Studies, Alisha Bedgood, Sandy Cross, Dalton Parker, Bachelor of Science;

Converse – Nicolas Farmer, Triston Waldon, Bachelor of Science;

Coushatta – Jeffery Jones, Tianna Rock, Associate of General Studies; Mikalyn Russell, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Babers, Elizabeth Cummins, Bachelor of Science; Sidney Jones, Bachelor of Social Work;

Eros – Ashley Richard, Master of Science in Nursing;

Florien – Whitney Byles, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ashley Ross, Bachelor of General Studies; Travis Cook, Cullen Hopkins, Jacob Oxley, Dylan Roberts, Clancey Stewart, Cherish Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Willow Chesson, Bachelor of Social Work;

Forest Hill – Kacie Bailey, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Ashley Baker, Karen Da Silva, Emerlynn Dunn, Zoe Kata, Associate of Science in Nursing; Darien Patterson, Pamela Vincent, Associate of General Studies; TeKweena Wilson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Nohora Valencia Camacho, Bachelor of Science;

Goldonna – Harley Godwin, Bachelor of Science;

Jena – Kimberly Hudnall, Jessica Solis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Macy Greer, Amanda Windham, Associate of General Studies; Chelsea Redd, Darian Thacker, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlin Garcia, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Leesville – Hanna Johnson, Caryllann Fermato, Jamal Jones, Nikkie Salinas-Chavis, Jessica Taylor, Assoc of Science in Nursing; Derian Mackey, Associate of General Studies; Anthony Cantrell, Melodie Lovelady, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Scott, Joseph Orchi, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica Burrell, Kaitlyn Hudnall, Emilee Keuten, James Magee, Kayla Richards, Alicia Stanford, Bachelor of Science; Trina Finley, Yvonne Kenani, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katarina Haymon, Karyn Jones, Master of Arts; Robert Prater, Master of Science in Nursing;

Lena – Courtnee Hamberlin, Bachelor of General Studies; Justin Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Mansfield – William Burrell, Master of Science; Demetric Preston, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Welborn, Bachelor of General Studies;

Many – Victoria Barnhill, Toby Bruce, Alison Garcia, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Bashara, John Curtis, Master of Arts in Teaching; Tyler Colston, Bachelor of General Studies; Chelsea Beasley, Alyssa Duchesne, Tiarra Frazier, Charles LaFollette, Chase Manning, Xavier Montgomery, Jasmine Sweet, Fabian Wolfe, Bachelor of Science; Klein Pearce, Associate of Science; Leanna Phillips, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Marthaville – Emily Ford, Bachelor of General Studies; Emeri Manasco, Donovan Ohnoutka, Hanna Pardee, Mallory Powell, Bachelor of Science;

Minden – Ashley Allison, Bachelor of Science; Karasha Harris, Bachelor of Social Work;

Monroe – Jasmine Brisco, Bachelor of Science; Keana Byone, Jessica Harris, Bachelor of Arts; Leslie Hughes, Mary Jans, Rheagan Moore, Master of Science in Nursing; Robin Underwood, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Natchez – David Hall, Bachelor of General Studies; Keator Poleman, Bachelor of Arts;

Natchitoches – Shelton Adams, Donna Cooper, Denetria Green, Holly Jenkins, Brian Jordan, Christian Owens, Bachelor of Arts; Chari Addison, Phyllis Allison, De’Ja Jenkins, David Johnson, Coy Morgan, Tori Morgan, Cara Stanfield, Jazymn Wade, Nicholas West, Laurence Wynder, Bachelor of General Studies; Rayshaughn Armant, Taylor Burch, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Nestor Mercado- Garcia, Angelo Vergara Otero, Bachelor of Music; Jana Armour, Ryan Wright, Master of Arts; Tyler Anderson, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate; Tyler Anderson, Rayshaughn Armant, Tanner Ash, Aaron Averett, Gavin Bergeron, Deasia Burrell, Ashley Dranguet, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Christopher Gistarb, Fernando Gonzalez, Jamarasin Hardy, Ashlyn Hogan, Madison Lange, Emily Leone, Scott Macqueen, Savannah Maricle, Jade Marvin, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Ashley Moss, Brooklyn Noe, Marc Paz, LaSonia Phanor, Abigail Poe, Shalondria Rainey, Michael Raymond, Emily Salter, Lawson Scott, Jonathan Simmons, Carosha Taylor, Madeline Taylor, Blake Teekell, Ryan Tobin, Eva Venzant, Lantz Vercher, Angelo Vergara Otero, Garrett Vienne, Nicholas Wiggins, Bachelor of Science; Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Laura Coffey, Charles Dranguet, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Daphne Johnson, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Associate of General Studies; Joshua Davis, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Rita Ferguson, Chasity Saucier, Mary Smith, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jeffrey Goff, Associate of Science; Madison Lange, Associate Degree; Robin McCalister, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kristin McDuffie, Bachelor of Applied Science; Aaron Rogers, Master of Music; Justin Gibson, Ashley Townsend, Jonathan Zenk, Master of Science;

Noble – Ethan Morgan, Joshua Ray, Bachelor of Science;

Oak Grove – Landon Lewis, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Pineville – Emily Bordelon, Lindsey Jacks, Brittney Quintana, Corbi Walters, Associate of Science in Nursing; Harper Beavers, Travis Thomas, Associate of General Studies; Liam Lutz, Associate of Science; Tasha Blanchard, Sara Dorsey, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah-Elizabeth Wilkes, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Michael Martin, Bachelor of Music Education; Heather Bergeron, Sharenthia Chew, Luke Conway, Ollie Gossett, Jeffery Lepage, Mikah Smith, Bachelor of Science; Dana Guirlando, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Dawn Stevens, Brenna Weaver, Master of Arts in Teaching; Susan Cole, Master of Education; Samantha Hickman, Indria Kendrick, Jennifer Osborne, Velva Schellenger, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pleasant Hill – Courtney Jones, Bachelor of General Studies; Yasmine Maxie, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal – Christopher Jennings, Associate of General Studies;

Ringgold – Alora Bryant, Joseph Hays, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline – Hannah Chanler, Jonathan Chism, Hunter Dubois, Alecia Eddleman, Alaina Jackson, Richard McCollum, Megan Palmer, Caleb Wester, Bachelor of Science; Cody Hamous, Associate of Science; Jorgia Nevers, Bachelor of Social Work;

Ruston – Leslie Brister, Master of Arts; Karenthia Crosby Onwudebe, Bachelor of Science; Emarea Scott, Associate of Science in Nursing; Valerie Skipper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shreveport – Abigail Aldrich, Allisha Brown, Rhonda Frazier, Brittany Griffin, Tina Kile, Koty Parkinson, Britney Powell, Mary Presley, Jelisha Scobey, Corian Taylor, Ashlea Trosclair, Cecelia Tucker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Amya Morris, Associate of General Studies; Maddison Benge, Naterria Davis, Averi Garner, Albert Hewitt, Madyson Istre, Nickolas Juneau, Haley Pickett, Natya Rogers, Mary Sibley, Mary Trekell, Rhiannon Venable, Ilyanna Warlen, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Harper, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tiffany Brown, Kristian Penn, Joann Stanley, Bachelor of General Studies; Maddison Benge, Katherine Bolls, Kathryn Carroll, Neeley Caudle, Daniel Crews, Takea Dorsey, Rayvin Gaudet, Chelsea Girard, Lauren Gore, Stephanie Graham, Lakeisha Hall, Adrianne Hampton, Jett Hayes, Alicia King, Brooklynn McWilliams, Samantha Metoyer, Melinsha Nash, Matthew Pass, Tierra Perry, Hayden Pilcher, Patricia Reed, Yuriana Sauseda, Morgan Strickland, Shamoya Turner, De’Andra Washington, Chad Wilson, Dominique Wineglass, Bachelor of Science; Michell Chauvin, Iesha Dias, Jodie Woodson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordan Taylor, Lakayla Whitaker, Bachelor of Social Work; Natashia Ogunyemi, Educational Specialist; Janelle Grant, Torri Head, Sarah McMillan, Niesha Morrison, Tierra Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hailey Warner, Master of Education; Amanda Charles, Master of Music; Rachel Alvarez, Wendy Hillman-Faris, Lajarious Jones, Master of Science; Alexandra Adair, Saundra Blake, Collette Brown, Wilshunda George, Jennifer Grisham, Montrice Hartwell, Amy Lewing, Shelia Reliford, Sheronica Simmons, Lakyn Smith, Nikura Tucker, Amie Wilson, Master of Science in Nursing; Bridgette Bell, Stephanie Mast, LaKendra Smith, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate; Frances Bennett, Seneka Chaney, Post-Masters Certificate;

Winnfield – Annalise Austin, Melissa Godwin, Larancion Magee, Rakeen Williams, Bachelor of General Studies; Hunter Johnson, Katreiona Starks, Michael Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Wooten, Associate of Science in Nursing; Patsy Wooten, Master of Education;

Zwolle – Victoria Frazier-Hollins, Associate of General Studies; Kathryn Gentry, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate; Dayton Craig, Larisa Malmay, Ariana Martinez, Shakelia Maxie, Courtney McDaniel, Treveon Perry, Marcelina Remedies, Holden Rivers, Bachelor of Science;