Natchitoches Magnet School announces academic achievements

Despite a school year full of challenges, the students at Natchitoches Magnet School continue to excel in academics. These students have succeeded in learning new virtual platforms like Google Classroom while maintaining their Mustang work ethic and dedication! Stephonie French, Natchitoches Magnet School’s Principal, congratulates the following students on their academic achievements:

Principal’s List
(first grade) Milleigh Aton, Caidence Barriere, Carleigh Bush, Brinley Bryd, Sasha Chandler, Mason Fitzgerald, Maggie Fluitt, Iylan Latigue, Blythe LeBlanc, Khloe Luman, Lillian Mitchell, Christopher Norwood, Danlie Owecki, Camryn Vance, Jett Waters, Brylen Young and Catherine Yount

(second grade) Gabrielle Lee, Rhett Manuel, Murphy Reid Darrius Armstrong, Ryder Blanchard, Kayden Bradley, Mason Dawson, Adrienne Duruisseau, Mackynzie Goleman, Ricky Issac, Lamyia Jackson, Alex Nguyen, Ally Vanzant, Damian Varice and Mariya Young

(third grade) Nicholas Washington and Everett Watson

(fourth grade) Jairen Burton, Atticus Deford, Carson Lacour, Bentley Lard and Camron McDaniel

(fifth grade) Journey Ashlock, Jasmyn Carpenter, Ella Fluitt, Ava Moses, Izabella Smith and Saniah Thomas

(sixth grade) Aiden Cooper

(seventh grade) Bryan Chen

(eighth grade) Avery Broadway, Huntar Goings, Layla Johnson, Ce’Licia “CeCe” Vercher and Isaac Young.

A Honor Roll
(first grade) Hailey Howard, Crosby Marcotte and Mackenzie Sesvold

(second grade) Phillip Burton, Hannah Conklin, John Mason and Radlee Turner

(third grade) Aiden Bush, Mason Brown, Kinsley Graves, Zorian Hunter, Boss Lacaze, Gavin Solomon and Raeghan Taylor

(fourth grade) Paityn Anthony, Millan Duhon, Thomas “Axel” Laning and Joshua Walsworth

(fifth grade) Avery Simpson and Oscar Williams

(sixth grade) Kilee Hickman, Joshua Lacaze, McKinsey Pittman, Bradin Smith, Jacob Smith and Nathaniel Young

(seventh grade) Terrance Robinson and Ja’Marcus Toussaint

(eighth grade) Chance Fontenot, DeAnna Fowler and Akeelah Wade.

B Honor Roll
(first grade) Cameron Drakes, Adrian Fontenot, Ivan Goleman, Rensey Holmes, Emily Howard, Aubree Jackson, Da’Ziah Johnson, Ke’Zyiah King, Rhynn Lacombe, Denver Martin, Gabe Methvin, Kaylee Toussaint, Nic’Kayla Walker and Brycen Young

(second grade) Amelia Arredondo, Nikeo Collins, Hailey Dorsey, Mikayla Duruisseau, Ames Guillory, Peyton Helaire, Xane Jones, Laykin Lloyd, Bentleigh Murphy, Hayli Mosley, Michael Randolph, Victor Bardney, Shelby Broadway, Zakiyya Hamilton, Joseph Melton, Tobi Mitchell and Aaliyah Perry

(third grade) Paisley Adkins, Cullen Aton, Jaylei Babers, Aunestie Brown, Emma Floyd, Allison Friday, Hudson Harrell, Josiah Harris, Alaina Hayes, Harper Jones, Mackenzie Johnson, Lamaria Lacour, Avery Mitchell, David Morris, Alayjia Taylor, James Warford and Eli West

(fourth grade) Derhani Alexander, Leslie Beebe, Chole Borders, Nicholas Bradford, Donnie “Blessed” Brown, Madison Calhoun, Ashton Cooper, Layla Jernigan, Kayden Jones, Chandler Mitchell, Elyse Monette and Ryland “Chase” Snow

(fifth grade) Levi Aton, Aubrey Bedgood, Myonah Bernstine, Gabriel Bush, Dalton Conant, Morgan Garcia, Zoe Johnson, Ay’Layjia Kirts, Jazmin Martinez, Partick Martinez, Bailee Mitchell, Ainsley McLaren, Gabriella Moore, Malaya Osby, Braylen Patrick, LeAnn Powell, Kylee Smith, Maci-Grace Taylor, Alyza White and Andrew Ye

(sixth grade) Braddox Bridges, Derek Davis, Maxwell Deford, Taviah Freeman, Jenna Garcie, Daija Hampton, Jaxon Harrell, Jeffery Holdon, Destini Hoover, Raygan Jackson, Ciara Maree, Eric McGraw, Glenn “Austin” Moffett, Serenity Pikes, Bayla Procell, Ta’Miya Raphiel, Blakely Ridley, Ian Sanders, Ryan Taylor and Jailea Williams

(seventh grade) Austin Carter, Braylen Commick, Hayden Creighton, Jordan “Blaise” Conant, Trinity Dixon, Jenna “Ryann” Dove, Jacob French, Raylen Hardison, Wesley Johnson, Belladonna Jones, Dakota Keyser, Macyn Lacour, Marquis Miles, Tiya Moses, Lilly Westfall, Jakira Williams, Rachel Wilson and Daniyah Young

(eighth grade) Jazlyn Alarcon, Christopher Anderson, Derrian Anthony, Alex Austin, Chanse Babers, Ana Baltazar-Lorenzon, Devon Brown, Cailah Bush, Derrick Clark, Jr., Jordan Cooper, Skylar Davis, Matthew Dawson, Stephen Hymes, Anthony Jernigan, Brooklyn Jones, Dezerae Lewis, Robert Lilly III, Harper Marcotte, Brayden Sanders, Preston Scott, Hailey Walker and Leslie Wamber. Go Mustangs!