Provencal Panthers Announce Honor Roll

3rd grade

Principal’s List: Ryne Williams, Hadley Roberts, Kross LaCaze, Ava Freeman, Kennadi Stark, Brantley Davis, and Delainey Edmunds

A Honor Roll: Easton Sandifer, Joseph Bunker, Addisyn Hinds, Lainey Warford, Christian Carter, Ava Salard, Brayton Herring, Abel Hart, Jackson Hawkes, Jett Freeman, Avri Rachal, Brooklyn Ross, Abigail Lofton, Elizabeth Ellerbe, Lawson Brown, and Haydyn George

B Honor Roll: Ransom Crow, Paul Cedars, Triciti Pye, Jaden Weeden, Travis Simmons, Amilia Cormier, Vanessa Harvey, Caseton Stewart, Mesayuh Triggs, Jacob Wilson, Gabreal Foshee, Eddie Horn III, Cora Leo, Austin Vallery,

Kayla Collins-Milam, Audie Womack, Weston Caspari, Lourden Comer, Ryker Moran, Cadera Casciari, Paul Culberth, Baileigh Humphries, Brayden Rachal


4th grade

Principal’s List: Natalie Broadway, Noah Nance and Delaney Poche

A Honor Roll: Lindsey Broxson, Maddox Collins, Akeria Helaire, Jonathan Jackson, Cameron Simmons, Anthony Joseph, Sawyer Jordan, Emma Kay

B Honor Roll: Emri Bass, Kahne Beaudoin, Skylar Bunker, Lydia Edmunds, Gavin Lofton, Emily Mayrand, Addison McCart, Jordae McDaniel, Brayden Rachal, Waylen Rachal, Sayler Sharplin, Dante Williams, Jade Hymes, Reese King, Collin Lupton, Emma Beach, Lily Ivy, Caleb Laird, Ava Martin, Jaden Meshell, and Mahayla Toney


5th grade

Principal’s List: Davian Whitehead

A Honor Roll: Leslie Beebe

B Honor Roll: Alexandra Davis, Andrea Davis, Joshua Simmons, Za’khyua Thompson, and Eli Walker, Karen Cedars, Aubrie Grimmett, Tracey Lacaze, Kyllee Lockhart, Taylor Tousek

6th grade

Principal’s List: Benley Mobley and Hailey Dulay

A Honor Roll: Ashlyn Broadway, Waylon Bolton, Joel Goff, Konner Lucas, Rider Moran, and Ava Ross

B Honor Roll: Rylan Adcock, Aiyana Bynog, Aiden Lofton, Brooklyne Adams, Bentley Luman, Derrick Sowell, Jordan McDaniel, Brees Badua, Westyn Harper, Addyson Vidrine, Kevin Martinez, Jordyn Trichel, Bella O’Bannon, Maegan Bolton, Arthur Gautreau, Hailey Foster, Koriee Bradford, Harper Davis, Kyra Hardy, and Trevor Rials


7th grade

A Honor Roll: Grayson Jordan, Macie Moss, and Anna Nance

B Honor Roll: Lexi Powell, Lance Shirley, Ava Holland, Abbigail Broxson, Alaysia Brooks, Harmonie’ Avist, Hunter Rachel, Kodie Hutson, Gracie Conlay, Trinity Wyatt, Stormy Cameron, Jacob Collard, Fred Ballard, Damien Williams, Adriana Jackson, Madison Cannon, Adriana Jackson, Tanner Lloyd, Jacob Smith, Eastin Starks, Matias Thompson, Alexis Trichel, and Chance Johnson

8th grade

A Honor Roll: Kendal Presson, Aydan Ogle, Amie Thompson, Abbie Thompson, Layla Brown

B Honor Roll: Mason Britain, Mason Martin, Aaron Mayrand, Zayde McCann, Abbie Simmons, Makenzi Garlington, Sango Smith, Brooke Norsworthy, Melanie Maley, Mackenzie Orr, Kimbry Taylor, Braylon Guilliams, Austin St. Andry,
McKinseigh Roberts, Skylar Bolton, Ella Jones, Madlyn Hymes, Keegan Schaan, Anna Roberts, Charlee Montoya, Baylee Melder, David Brown, and Jayden Gross


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE