NSU announces Fall 2021 Honor List

Northwestern State University students announces the names of 739 students who were named to the Honor List for the Spring 2021 semester. Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.

For questions regarding the Honor List, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171, toll free at (800) 807-8849 or email registrar@nsula.edu.

Students listed by hometown (in Natchitoches and other Journal parishes) are as follows.

Arcadia – Denisha Davis, Terrell Davis;

Benton – Micah Ballard, Bryanna Cooper, Stacy Ebarb, Grayson Gates, Nicolette Hendrix, Jackson Mathews, Daniel Scott, Ted Scott, Megan Russell, Olivia Turner;

Bernice – Khyra Hart;

Bossier City – Jacquelyn Atteridge, Katlyn Aycock, Amanda Billue, Carly Blondin, Zachary Burleson, April Deffalia, Nicholas Cooksey, Anyah Cowan, McKenzie Davidson, Tamia Ferguson, Khairiq Frost, Jordan Garner, Nawal Gazawaneh, A’Reonna Gilbert, Lisa Hamilton, Emily Hammons, D’Tashawua Harrison, Taylor Heacock, Jacob Hill, Jodi Hill, Payton Hudson, Da’Shaun Jamerson, Shytrinity Jett, Jonatan Jiminez, Christiana Johnson, Kristen Johnson, Abigail Lawrence, Mia Lucas, Jordan Markle, John McLain, Anna Mcmillon, Destiny Michel, Michael Mosura, Yamila Gabrielle Nardo, Sylan Nash-Browder, Sami Rahman, Kobi Rasouliyan, Abigail Redd, Shelby Rhodes, Andrew Robinson, Thomas Schneider, Brianna Smith, Leah Teutsch, Destiny Wilson;

Boyce – Bailee Aslin, Eli Maffioli, Kelsey Miller, Wyatt Miller;

Campti – Joshua Graham, Alexis Keith, Jaylee Riggs, Alexis Smith;

Clarence – Zenobia Poydras, Jalicia Small, Daviion Telsee;

Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;

Converse – Evan David, Allison Jagneaux, Skyler Laroux, Haleigh Sharrow, Ashley Sims, Logan Spillyards;

Coushatta – Johnny Cox, Briannah Holman, Dillon Longino, James Lowring, Waylon Washington;

Dodson – Brina Broomfield, Callie Chandler, Brendan Thomas, Heather Wehunt;

Doyline – Megan Kidwell;

Dubach – Lattamore Buckner;

Evergreen – Wlater Armand, Erica Jenkins;

Florien – Sidnequia Abbott, Diego Almanza, Heaven Bozeman, Kawliga Forehand, Mckenzie Procella, Clayton Rushing, Eric Rutherford, London Vidrine;

Gloster – Kylee Causey;

Grand Cane – Raeanne Ivy;

Haughton – Deitric Alexander, Brayden Bierwirth, Alli Cain, Andrea Daigle, Dana Deyo, James Grooms, Jennifer Josey, Nicholas Knotts, Gabriella Kopf, Alana Lewis, Taryn Lindsey, Jillian Lloyd, Julia Morgan, April Pamintuan, Abigail Pruett, Alyssa Queen, Bailee Rattanachai, Jalin Riser, Marissa Rowsey, Kaylee Sanford, Cassidy Smith, Lomia Watkins, Amanda Whatley;

Heflin – Rebecca Reno;

Jonesboro – Skyla Davis-Houston, Xavier Stringer;

Keatchie – Skylar Boyd, Katelyn Hicks;

Lena – McKenzlea Wise;

Logansport – Kelsey Holloway, Trenton Timmons;

Mansfield – Reina Gillyard, Canessia Johnson, Madison Ruston, Ashlynn Sanders, Shatyra Sanders, Madylin Sullivan;

Many – Andie Gilcreast, Savannah Lee, Sarah Lewing, Levi Miller, Anna Porterfield, Tanner Rains, Carly Settle, Alexandra Sims, Tobias Williams, Amber Wooley;

Marthaville – Samantha Nettles, Madeline Procell, Amelia Strahan;

Minden – Melinda Boyce, Kelleigh Edwards, Lamonica Smith;

Natchez – Joseph Bayonne, Reagan Davis;

Natchez, Mississippi Adrian Ramos Diaz, Aylin Rivera, Taylor Moak;

Natchitoches – Sharvel Addison, Annalaura Axsom, Lauren Bartels, Da’Keayah Bell, Ian Belsha, Kacy Bonds, Dania Briceno Vasquez, Zoe Brock, Adrianna Brown, Tam Bui, Ambrosia Burton, Ladiamond Burrell, Kierra Charles, Joshua Clarke, Sedrick Cole, Ana Corrales Santos, Christian Coutee, Aaliyah Creekmore, Jeffrey Elkins, Stephen Eversull, LaKisha Fields, Ashley Flounnory, Randi Galyean, James Gillyard, Nina Griffin, Hannah Haigh, Jasmine Howard, Katherine Hughes, Omari Irchirl, Austin Jordan, Damien Joseph, Alexis Kitishian, aisha Latchie, Madison Lester, Caitlyn Matthews, Kristin McQuillin, Diana Marcela Mercado Garcia, Joseph Mesa, Melanie Nation, Tristan Neitte, Emily Nobles, Sydney Normand, Alyssa Price, Katherine Rachal, Ariana Rambin-Rachal, Zachary Robinson, Uriel Rodriguez, Daniela Salas Ricardo, Jasmine Richardson, Mary Scruggs, Alaysia Smith, Mary Smith, Jarquiese Solomon, April Stephens, Tori Thomas, Madison Thompson, Destiny Tyler;

Noble – Emma Craig, Tanner Funderburk;

Oak Grove – Heather Allen;

Plain Dealing – Anniya’ Platt;

Pleasant Hill — Skylie Harris;

Provencal – Madison Grace, Morgan Maley;

Robeline – Abbie Baker, Georgia Dowdwn, Abby Flynn, Tyler French, Stevie Lane, Reagan Moore, Kilee Pickett;

Ruston – Victoria Bell, Reagan Lee, Sha’Neque Roane, Ceinna Washington;

Saline – Haeven Durbin;

Spring Hill – Landon Stephens;

Stonewall – Cloe Bolanos, Raeann Carpenter, John Keith, Laken Martin, Valerie Smith;

Winnfield – Keaton Burnum, Emalee Dill, Lauren Layton, Kelli Leeper, Tenisha Phillips, Kaitlyn Turner, Maggie Womack;

Zwolle – Stone Adair, Elizabeth Ezernack, Gage Ledford, Julia Malmay, Kaylyn Sepulvado;


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE